7709 Lexington Club Boulevard C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012683 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7709 Lexington Club Boulevard C
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4508 / -80.1696
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Lexington Club Villas Condo
  • Building: Lexington Club Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Tropical Springs Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome, Welcome! Motivated Seller! Walk inside and immediately you will be drawn in to this tastefully corner unit coach home! Beautiful laminate water resistant floors throughout this very spacious unit! It's a fabulous open concept with tons of light overlooking the tennis/pickleball courts & impressively remodeled clubhouse. Wrap around screened patio for relaxing and entertaining. Separate kitchen with granite counters and SS appliances. Of course, window treatments throughout all impact windows. Front door has also been upgraded to hurricane proof. 3 bedrooms where the oversized master has 2 closets, one being a walk in. Separate laundry room with top of the line LG W/D. 2 linen closets, plenty of storage in laundry room, front hallway storage closet and storage closet in garage
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1024
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LEXINGTON CLUB VILLAS UNIT 157BL BLDG 157
  • Parcel Number: 00424621211570212
  • Style: Coach House
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7458 Victory Lane 10102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$385,000.00 ($261.02 / sqft )

7458 Victory Lane 10102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated first floor condo overlooking lake and walking distance to club. This one of a kind condo offers modern luxury with lake serenity. The newer kitchen features stainless steel, applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022072
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15135 Michelangelo Boulevard 306, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$359,900.00 ($313.23 / sqft )

15135 Michelangelo Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best view in the complex! This unit has it all! Beautiful waterfront 2 bed/ 2 bath 3rd floor condo w/ high ceilings, light & bright open floor plan! Enjoy the beautiful lake view from your peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023307
  2. Provided by Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14323 Via Royale  2, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$329,000.00 ($192.85 / sqft )

14323 Via Royale 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to buy a single story Ruby Model in the community of Emerald Pointe where this only 14 of these in the community.This model has 1,706 sq.ft.of living space with vaulted ceilings throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024889
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13790 Oneida Drive B1, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$340,000.00

13790 Oneida Drive B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out! Beautifully First Floor Updated Modern CondoMove In Ready! Offering 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,557 sqft. of comfortable living space. This home features stylish upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555551
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$348,000.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

15155 Michelangelo Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been fully renovated from top to bottom. Inquire today a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099819
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$368,500.00 ($278.53 / sqft )

15185 Michelangelo Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FUNDED RESERVES & LOW HOA. Welcome to Murano! $10,000 seller credit for full priced offers in April. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open floor plan. Beautifully u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127892
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$334,999.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

14356 Emerald Lake Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray beach 55 plus gated community with awesome water view. Designed for maintenance free lifestyle. Community is maintained meticulously. Lushly landscaped to enjoy your peaceful enviroment. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141227
  2. Provided by All Platinum Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Lexington Club Boulevard  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$350,000.00 ($191.47 / sqft )

7841 Lexington Club Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated waterfront residence in the 55+ community. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den. The main living area has engineered hardwood floors;

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159984
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7320 Clunie Place 13906, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$349,000.00 ($183.11 / sqft )

7320 Clunie Place 13906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views from this prestigious Gleneagles country club community condo. This impressive condo features spacious living room & dining areas, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus den/office. Has a large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162681
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$325,000.00 ($282.86 / sqft )

15075 Michelangelo Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Central Delray! Ideally located just minutes from major highways, premier shopping, top rated restaurants, and the beach. Enjoy a very low HOA with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166160
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice