4500 Federal Highway 319c, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012629 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4500 Federal Highway 319c
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 984
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2867 / -80.0953
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Lighthouse Point Plaza Condo
  • Building: Lighthouse Point Plaza Condo
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live East of Federal Hwy in this beautifully updated two bed, two bath condo located in the heart of Lighthouse Point. Offering a serene view of the garden, this unit is perfectly positioned for those who love the relaxing ambiance of poolside living. The condo is filled with natural light, two walk in closets, and features a spacious open layout. Community amenities include a heated pool, clubhouse, fitness center, carwash area, and available dock space when offered. Situated just steps from Dan Witt Park, local dining, and minutes from shopping and Deerfield's ''Blue Wave'' beach, this condo provides the perfect blend of convenience and coastal charm. Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy all that Lighthouse Point has to offer in this prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE POINT PLAZA CONDO APTS UNIT 319 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 4231/659
  • Parcel Number: 484318ah0730
  • Unit Number: 319c
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4354 9th Avenue 12-3d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4354 9th Avenue 12-3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo with a screened in Balcony in Heritage Circle. Call now to view this or similar properties today.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019650
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4314 9th Avenue 3-3f, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

4314 9th Avenue 3-3f More Like This

1/1. 5 nice unit in heritage circle community located in military, north of sample rd close to everything two pools big unit with walking closet wood laminated floors, nice balcony. 3rd floor with e

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015047
  2. Provided by The Cove Guspav Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Crystal Lake Drive 302, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,990.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

941 Crystal Lake Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Crystal Lake community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious third floor unit features tile flooring throughout, an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 882 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020263
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4061 9th Avenue 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,900.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

4061 9th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Corner unit on the second floor,Freshly painted,2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom , tile throughout, beautiful Open kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, screened balcony and a very convenient loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024818
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2751 Golf Boulevard 2018, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2751 Golf Boulevard 2018 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 2nd floor 2bedroom 2 Bath condo. Corner unit with a spectacular SW view of the golf course and small lake with fountain from Lanai. Come play a round of Golf in this 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024861
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,800.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

621 Cypress Lake Boulevard K16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing view! Large covered screened in balcony overlooking the lake. Fiber optic Internet, Cable and Water included in the rent. Recently renovated with laminate wood look floors throughout. New kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025171
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Cypress Club Way G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

640 Cypress Club Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community, 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, split floor plan. Laminated floors throughout, glass top stove, dishwasher, central ac, washer/dryer, walk in closet, screened in patio + storage, quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027662
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 38th Street 216, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$2,000.00

2100 38th Street 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo on the 2nd floor in the 55+ community of Tarleton Manor. Available for seasonal rental 6 months. Light and airy with tile floors and a screened balcony. Community o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514937
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 8th Avenue 810, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,000.00

3550 8th Avenue 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home, to this fully and tastefully remodeled paradise! This centrally located 2 bed 1 1/2 bath unit features a brand new kitchen with an oversized island and new state of the art cabinetry, br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555827
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Blue Lake Drive 504, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$2,200.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3590 Blue Lake Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in a gated community offering comfort and convenience. This move in ready unit features an open concept kitchen, tastefully upgraded bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2