2734 27th Court 4, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2734 27th Court 4
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $237,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2654 / -80.0855
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lighthouse Point
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Yacht View Condo
  • Building: Yacht View Condo
  • Elementary School: Norcrest
  • Middle School: Deerfield Beach
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great unit walking distance to Marina. Spacious unit, enclosed patio area that could double as a dining room or more. Steps to the private pool and walking distance to the Nawty Dawg. for dining and boating. Pet friendly condo, space can fit two cars, new roof, concrete restoration, pool reno and ac tower motor, with new gutters, lighting and freshly painted common areas underway. Don't miss this amazing opportunity. One storage space. Bottom floor unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Management, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 808
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: JSB PROP MGMT INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: YACHT VIEW CONDO UNIT 4 PER CDO CIN# 103751887
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484320ae0040
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 42nd Street 4b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$215,000.00 ($286.67 / sqft )

2110 42nd Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Located in Lighthouse Point & positioned just east of US 1, this remodeled 1st floor condo in the all ages community of Ashley Arms offers the chance to own a move in ready gem in one of Bro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020295
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Federal Highway 144e, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$264,999.00 ($269.31 / sqft )

4502 Federal Highway 144e Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in Lighthouse Point done with permits. Clean, cohesive finishes with porcelain tile flooring, solid wood cabinetry, and coordinated granite sur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020701
  2. Provided by 26 North Realty INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 32nd Court 49, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$224,900.00 ($236.74 / sqft )

1985 32nd Court 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit with motivated owners. Building has newer roof, unit has newer a/c, tile floors, great location just steps from the clubhouse and pool! Pet friendly and all ages!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020712
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$230,000.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Crystal Lake area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a private balcony, generousl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021868
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 32nd Court 26, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$239,000.00

2011 32nd Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas (east of us1) in prestigious lighthouse point condo is a corner unit on the second floor. Beautiful wood laminite floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492659
  2. Provided by Assist 2 Sell
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Blue Lake Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$274,000.00

3500 Blue Lake Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 BED/2BA split floor plan with, all rooms have access to a large balcony with a side view of the lake. This unit offers an updated kitchen and bathrooms, along with brand new appliances, inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10497219
  2. Provided by One World Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Crystal Lake Drive 809, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$277,777.00

809 Crystal Lake Drive 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Crystal view townhouses this is it! 2 bedroom /2 bathroom corner townhouse laminate and carpeting for floors, washer and dryer, pet friendly, low hoa(includes cable and water), nice size screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525610