7633 Tahiti Lane 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7633 Tahiti Lane 101
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6057 / -80.1612
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Pointe One,two,three F
  • Building: Lucerne Pointe One,two,three Four,seven,eight,nine
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Renovated kitchen features white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and eat in area. Wood look tile throughout living space, plus new fixtures and blinds. Spacious layout offers both a walk in shower and a tub. Newer A/C and hot water heater. Front load washer/dryer in screened porch laundry closet. Enclosed patio with roll down storm shutters. Maintenance includes water and cable. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, heated pools, spa, fitness, billiards, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical, and just minutes to Lake Worth Beach and Palm Beach International Airport. Call to schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 624
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: LUCERNE POINTE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE POINTE EIGHT COND UNIT 101 BLDG 32
  • Parcel Number: 00424428270321010
  • Style: Quad
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7690 Tahiti Lane 202, LAKE WORTH, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($185.83 / sqft )

7690 Tahiti Lane 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort and value in this beautifully maintained second floor corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Pointe. This bright 2 bedroom residence features vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386107
  2. Provided by THE VALENZUELA REAL ESTATE GRO
  3. Contact Anibal Claro Placeres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3362 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

3362 Lucerne Park Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020055
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Strawflower Way 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$185,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

3212 Strawflower Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147011
  2. Provided by Dscott Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Via  501, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$189,900.00 ($132.24 / sqft )

3590 Via 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIKE NEW condition, rare, extra large, beautifully remodeled UNFURNISHED modern two bedroom two bathroom condo in an elevator building. 55+ active community featuring resort style amenities. Unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019041
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Jog Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$215,000.00 ($170.37 / sqft )

3333 Jog Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida Lifestyle3BR/2BA in Sought After 55+ Community! Enjoy the rare advantage of a ground floor, three bedroomsperfect for guests, a home office, or additional flex spacealong with t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1262 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($182.83 / sqft )

4272 Deste Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME****Beautiful lakefront condo on 1st floor offers relaxing sunset waterviews from your livingroom. Plenty of naural light. Immediate move in upon association approval. Stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and accessible first floor apartment located in a peaceful 55+ gated community. This home features tile flooring throughout. Enjoy a serene view of nature from the back patio, a perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023551
  2. Provided by Kirsten Kopp Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4545 Luxemburg Court 206, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,900.00 ($146.60 / sqft )

4545 Luxemburg Court 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll say WOW when you're hit with the spectacular waterfront view in this spotless condo in the all age Luxemburg community. Not to mention that it's freshly painted inside and out with brand new b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024845
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice