826 16th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011738 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 826 16th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 705
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1474 / -80.135
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Lauderdale Park 6 33 1/2
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Inbal Ruiz
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in with first and security. Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom in Fort Lauderdale . Laundry facility in the building. Only a few minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach. Open concept. Electric air conditioning and parking, pets are welcome! The move in and approval process is very easy and fast. No Minimal Score is needed! utility fee will be added for water, sewer, trash, and pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE PARK 6-33 1/2 B LOT 1, 2, 3 BLK 8
  • Parcel Number: 494235041000
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1448 Holly Heights Drive 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,800.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1448 Holly Heights Drive 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027155
  2. Provided by Jadoo Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 5th Terrace 10, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,695.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

1414 5th Terrace 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9749 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004577
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 16th Avenue 9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,625.00 ($0.27 / sqft )

820 16th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010908
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 8th Court 118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,650.00 ($0.08 / sqft )

1911 8th Court 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed, 1 bath, ac wall unit in each room, well maintained boutique building located in the heart of fort lauderdale. Perfect for pedestrian lifestyle, 6 blocks to grocery store, 4 blocks to g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 20936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020061
  2. Provided by Rotella Real Estate Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Bayview Drive E, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,825.00 ($0.20 / sqft )

1354 Bayview Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor unit in boutique style complex located on Seminole Lake off the intracoastal, Updated Kitchen and Bath, New tile throughout. Relax by the pool steps from your front door.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 9061 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022089
  2. Provided by RMT Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 15th Street 8, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1401 15th Street 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in Poinsettia Heights! Step inside this delightful apartment unit and be greeted by a fresh and welcoming space. Open and comfortable living area with easy access to the kitchen. 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023299
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 16th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,690.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

828 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in with first and security. Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bathroom in Fort Lauderdale . Laundry facility in the building. Only a few minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach. Open concept. Electric air conditio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024036
  2. Provided by Inbal Ruiz
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Victoria Park Road 26, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,890.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

1020 Victoria Park Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

"First & Security Moves you In!" This beautiful, renovated 1/1 apartment is located in a convenient area of Victoria Park. The cozy complex features a magnificent pool. The unit is available fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024067
  2. Provided by Inbal Ruiz
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 1st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1340 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and inviting private 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence featuring a rare oversized front and side yard, perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024767
  2. Provided by DIY Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 15th Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1135 15th Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment recently remodeled with or without furniture. Full kitchen. Tile floors. Front and rear entry. Large patio ideal for dogs. Centra air conditioning. Great location 5 minu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025519
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice