944 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 944 Savannas Point Drive A
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1428
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.399 / -80.3137
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ultra modern remodel on this spacious end condo situated on the Savannahs Nature Preserve. The contractor remodeled this unit with these finest finishes. All wood doors, repainted interior walls in today's colors & crown molding, 6" base boards, oversized ceramic tile flooring throughout, sleek white kitchen cabinets with black pulls & self closing doors & drawers, black granite counters, farmhouse style kitchen sink, all modern lighting & ceiling fans, both baths with modern vanities & sinks, removed 1/2 wall between master vanity & private area thereby making it more open. Owner had installed impact windows allowing for great storm protection & drop down shutters are still on windows could be removed allowing more natural light into unit. Slider original. Modern interior doors & handles. Wood louvered doors where needed no more metal doors in unit. Fairly new stack washer/dryer. Older kitchen appliances that a new owner could update with stainless to finish out this beautiful ultra remodeled end condo. HURRY Call now to see and make it your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: High Point of Fort Pierce Section 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE VIAPT 944A AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670700890001
  • Style: Quad, Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$155,000.00 ($113.06 / sqft )

1017 Pheasant Run Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Savannas Point Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

945 Savannas Point Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2 interior condo has the PERFECT location with a full view of section 3 lake & fountain. Recent updates include: Water heater & Dishwasher 2 months new. Owners have updated master bath, removin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016335
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with a loftrare find in Savannahs Condominiums! Welcome to 1720 W Sanderling Lane, Unit 3a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014150
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Lakes End Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($111.98 / sqft )

1234 Lakes End Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this welcoming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a gated 55+ community. While classic in style, it's filled with character and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy spacious living, a private balcony, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023856
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Savannas Point Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

934 Savannas Point Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT WATERFRONT END UNIT IN 55+ COMMUNITY Fully furnished CBS end unit with serene pond viewsmove in ready with major updates completed. New roof (2023), impact windows and front door, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004774
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Dovetail Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$173,000.00 ($133.49 / sqft )

1707 Dovetail Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

No Age Restrictions. Completely Renovated End Unit Condo Move in Ready...Beautifully updated offers modern comfort...Featuring spacious open living and dining area that leads to enclosed porch/sunroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024099
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Ponderosa Drive 43, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$174,900.00 ($112.55 / sqft )

519 Ponderosa Drive 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aggressively priced end unit waterfront condo offering serene lake views & endless potential. Tiled front entry welcomes you with landscaping ready to be customized to your desire. Featuring partially

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012155
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1726 Royal Tern Lane 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

1726 Royal Tern Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in the desirable Savannahs Condominiums of Fort Pierce. This unit is a beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with loft which offers flexibility for your lifestyle a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158069
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,999.00 ($115.53 / sqft )

5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this desirable 55+ community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, light filled layout and a roof replaced in 2023 for added peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165288
  2. Provided by Pruitt Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5804 Summerfield Court 47, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$185,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

5804 Summerfield Court 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled condo features updated flooring & lighting throughout, uplighting/undercabinet lighting, soft close cabinetry, stunning backsplash & matching stainless steel LG appliances, a workshop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024347
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice