519 Ponderosa Drive 43, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012155 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 519 Ponderosa Drive 43
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3597 / -80.3201
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: The Grove Condominium Section
  • Building: The Grove Condominium Section 1
  • Provided by: Southern Key Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Aggressively priced end unit waterfront condo offering serene lake views & endless potential. Tiled front entry welcomes you with landscaping ready to be customized to your desire. Featuring partially updated kitchens & bathrooms, this home includes an oversized Florida room filled with lots of natural light, perfect for relaxing while listening to the soothing sounds of the lake's fountain. Washer & dryer conveniently located in unit. A/C & hot water heater only a few years old. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy waterfront living at an exceptional value. Gated & guarded community with low county only taxes. HOA fees includes cable, internet, water & sewer. The Grove features a heated pool year round, clubs, shuffleboard, tennis, bocce, corn hole tournaments & many holiday parties.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Grove
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE GROVE CONDOMINIUM-SECTION ONE- UNIT 43F (OR 1573-1321)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 341050701720000
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with a loftrare find in Savannahs Condominiums! Welcome to 1720 W Sanderling Lane, Unit 3a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014150
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Lakes End Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($111.98 / sqft )

1234 Lakes End Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this welcoming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a gated 55+ community. While classic in style, it's filled with character and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy spacious living, a private balcony, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023856
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Savannas Point Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

934 Savannas Point Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT WATERFRONT END UNIT IN 55+ COMMUNITY Fully furnished CBS end unit with serene pond viewsmove in ready with major updates completed. New roof (2023), impact windows and front door, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004774
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$169,900.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra modern remodel on this spacious end condo situated on the Savannahs Nature Preserve. The contractor remodeled this unit with these finest finishes. All wood doors, repainted interior walls in to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011496
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Dovetail Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$173,000.00 ($133.49 / sqft )

1707 Dovetail Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

No Age Restrictions. Completely Renovated End Unit Condo Move in Ready...Beautifully updated offers modern comfort...Featuring spacious open living and dining area that leads to enclosed porch/sunroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024099
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1726 Royal Tern Lane 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,900.00 ($128.87 / sqft )

1726 Royal Tern Lane 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in the desirable Savannahs Condominiums of Fort Pierce. This unit is a beautifully upgraded 1 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with loft which offers flexibility for your lifestyle a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158069
  2. Provided by Hoge Realty Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,999.00 ($115.53 / sqft )

5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this desirable 55+ community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, light filled layout and a roof replaced in 2023 for added peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165288
  2. Provided by Pruitt Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5804 Summerfield Court 47, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$185,000.00 ($134.35 / sqft )

5804 Summerfield Court 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled condo features updated flooring & lighting throughout, uplighting/undercabinet lighting, soft close cabinetry, stunning backsplash & matching stainless steel LG appliances, a workshop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024347
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Dovetail Drive R, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,000.00 ($100.53 / sqft )

1767 Dovetail Drive R Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming condo located in a vibrant, amenity filled community. Freshly painted with crown molding and plantation shutters. Enjoy spacious closets, and a remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Sanderling Lane B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$189,900.00 ($112.37 / sqft )

1804 Sanderling Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $10,0000 Price Reduction! This move in ready 2/2/1 townhome in The Preserve at the Savannahs is a rare find for a full time residence or seasonal getaway. Enjoy over $6,000 in recent updates, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074448
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice