945 Savannas Point Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 945 Savannas Point Drive B
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3983 / -80.3139
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2/2 interior condo has the PERFECT location with a full view of section 3 lake & fountain. Recent updates include: Water heater & Dishwasher 2 months new. Owners have updated master bath, removing wall between vanity & private area. Tiled shower w/grab bars, updated vanity & sink, mirror, medicine cabinet & lighting. All windows except slider have been changed to double pane + accordion shutters on all windows including slider. Pull down shades on FLRM windows, open patio great for a grill, & just enjoying nature. AC system replaced in 2022. Full size side by side washer/dryer in laundry room, + extra shelving for storage. Sellers have repainted master, guest bedroom & bath since ownership. Owners are seasonal owners & will return to move furniture & personal items prior to closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Ft Pierce Section 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE X APT 945B AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3726-1874)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670701420001
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

404 Sandpiper Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000899
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$139,922.00 ($104.89 / sqft )

1203 Lakes End Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second‑floor corner unit located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ Community. This light and bright condo h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150141
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$140,000.00 ($101.89 / sqft )

1212 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164265
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Savannas Point Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$145,000.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

945 Savannas Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Bathed in natural light, this charming and chic, end unit, 2/2 villa offers welcoming beach cottage vibes and a lake view! Enjoy daily sunset views over the lake from your covered patio. Updating inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020019
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$148,000.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

1206 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO BEAUTIFUL!! This partially furnished end condo is updated & decorated beautifully . Updates include wood cabinets & granite counters in kitchen, SS appliances + matching pantry. Crown molding ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157837
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Royal Tern Lane 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$149,000.00 ($106.89 / sqft )

1743 Royal Tern Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Savannah's Condominium community in Fort Pierce. Offering 1,226 square feet of living space, this home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$155,000.00 ($113.06 / sqft )

1017 Pheasant Run Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with a loftrare find in Savannahs Condominiums! Welcome to 1720 W Sanderling Lane, Unit 3a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014150
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Lakes End Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($111.98 / sqft )

1234 Lakes End Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this welcoming 2 bed, 2 bath condo in a gated 55+ community. While classic in style, it's filled with character and ready for your personal touch. Enjoy spacious living, a private balcony, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023856
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Savannas Point Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,999.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

934 Savannas Point Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT WATERFRONT END UNIT IN 55+ COMMUNITY Fully furnished CBS end unit with serene pond viewsmove in ready with major updates completed. New roof (2023), impact windows and front door, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004774
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice