3450 Ocean Boulevard 6190, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 6190
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5956 / -80.038
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Patrician Of Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Lantana
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright South facing Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Nice Ocean and Intracoastal views on this high floor. Newer Stainless Steel Appliances and A/C. The Patrician offers the best of beachfront living and is a newly Modernized Full amenity Building with 24 Hour Doorman, Resort Style Pool and BBQ on the Ocean deck, Fitness Center, Clubroom and more. Live as if you are on vacation all the time
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Summer Kitchen
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Hot Water, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1824
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Dome Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 619
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030006190
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 6190
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-D(2) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($355.93 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165162
  2. Provided by Lenson Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$389,000.00 ($286.24 / sqft )

3581 Ocean Boulevard Apt 4e Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Intracoastal front residence in South Palm Beach, ideally located along prestigious S Ocean Blvd with deeded ocean access. This bright coastal condo offers a clea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024557
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 324, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$349,900.00 ($327.62 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled spacious 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom condo with Intracoastal views in a newly remodeled modern building on the ocean. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets from this coastal contemporary designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 610, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$398,000.00 ($294.82 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo with ocean access! Enjoy a bright and spacious layout featuring a mix of tile and carpet flooring, plenty of natural sunlight, and a private balcony w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027196
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 625, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,000.00 ($391.87 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing a fabulous pied terre in The Patrician nestled along S Ocean Blvd in Palm Beach! This expansive one bedroom, one and a half bath condo offers stunning sunset intercoastal vista views. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10929273
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Ocean Boulevard 313, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$415,000.00 ($413.76 / sqft )

2760 Ocean Boulevard 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sun filled tastefully renovated apartment features large white tile floors, a stylish kitchen, and a modern bath in elegant neutral tones. Hurricane rated sliders from every room open to a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11071406
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3570 Ocean Boulevard 508, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$395,500.00 ($295.15 / sqft )

3570 Ocean Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Tuscany in South Palm Beach, located right on the Atlantic Ocean ! This 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo is being offered furnished or unfurnished. Free Washer Dryer on each floor. You are allowed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110138
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$399,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

3525 Ocean 107 Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks:Discover this turnkey, waterfront, first floor 2/2 Condo. The Lakewood Condo is a pet friendly community that welcomes small pets. The updated unit boasts a spacious kitchen with additi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116058
  2. Provided by Strategic Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 604, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$435,000.00 ($429.84 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your offers. Huge 1/1.5 Unbeatable value in Palm Beachthis furnished 1BR/1.5BA penthouse at La Palma offers 1,180 sq. ft. of luxury with spectacular Intracoastal views from every room. A bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116160
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 118, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$379,000.00 ($271.30 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elegance and comfort with this spacious, light filled condo featuring a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with two private en suite bedrooms, perfect for guests or multi generational li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131856
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice