485 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011075 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 485 Mansfield L
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $85,500
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3931 / -80.1737
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Mansfield At Century Village C
  • Building: Mansfield At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this fully updated, clean 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in Century Village, a vibrant active adult community. Light, bright, and warm, this move in ready residence offers comfortable living in a beautifully maintained setting. Enjoy an abundance of amenities, all included in the HOA fee, and the convenience of being close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Located in a 24 hour gated community, this is the perfect place to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 738
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND L PAR 485
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708100124850
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Cornwall A  1011, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,999.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

1011 Cornwall A 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity Tenant occupied Throuh February 2027 updated 1 bedroom ground floor . Great lake view. Parking spot in front of unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155163
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($93.20 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Brighton  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$100,000.00 ($105.82 / sqft )

66 Brighton Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 66 Brighton B in the heart of Century Village Boca Raton, where easy living meets everyday convenience in a warm, welcoming community. This desirable corner unit invites in extra natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019622
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$82,000.00 ($116.81 / sqft )

390 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 1st floor 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths condo located in desirable 55+ active adult community. Available Furnished or Unfurnished. Renovated white glossy kitchen cabinets, nice countertops, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024153
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Mansfield  N, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$80,000.00 ($98.77 / sqft )

559 Mansfield N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully updated ground floor condo in the sought after 55+ community of Century Village Boca Raton. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features a renovated kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025832
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4046 Guilford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$83,000.00 ($82.34 / sqft )

4046 Guilford C Virtual Tour More Like This

What a Beautiful, Inviting Condo! Top Floor Gem Located in the Gated Adult (55+) Community of Century Village in Boca Raton! Convenient Location by the Elevator and Stairs. Peaceful Water Views from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice