2616 Garden Drive N 303, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2616 Garden Drive N 303
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $106
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6342 / -80.082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 9
  • Building: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo 9
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Conniston Community
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright 2BR/2BA corner unit in Lake Clarke Gardens, a 55+ waterfront community in Lake Worth Beach. This third floor condo offers 1,080 sq ft with new laminate flooring, serene lake and pool views from a private balcony. Features include central A/C, storm shutters, and assigned parking. Enjoy resort style amenitiesclubhouse, fitness center, pools, and more. Monthly HOA covers building insurance, water, cable, and maintenance for easy living. Convenient location near shopping, dining, and beaches. Ideal for seasonal or year round living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed, Rolled/Hot Mop, Tar/Gravel
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Lake Clarke Gardens Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 17-44-43~ LAKE CLARKE GARDENS CONDOMINIUM NO 9 PARCEL 303 IN OR1535P167
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00434417260000270
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Village Green Circle S 217, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$119,999.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

300 Village Green Circle S 217 Virtual Tour More Like This

15% down payment required for financing . 55 and older community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088029
  2. Provided by Fastest Properties of FL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2606 Garden Drive 304, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$129,900.00 ($120.28 / sqft )

2606 Garden Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150979
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties Int'l LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community on the second floor. This well maintained residence offers comfortable living with a functional layout, perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023869
  2. Provided by Home Partnership Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Sunset Avenue 117, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($104.02 / sqft )

2381 Sunset Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 1st floor corner unit in 55+ community of lakeside point.... 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, updated kitchen, with enclosed covered patio off both bedrooms... Walking distance to clubhouse and pool..

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024278
  2. Provided by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Drive 310, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$129,900.00

2856 Garden Drive 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in Lake Clarke Gardens, an active 55+ community close to beaches, shopping, dining, and the airport. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive 103, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$110,900.00 ($102.69 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLD AS IS. Beautiful and well taken care of Lake Clark Gardens Condominium complex. This complex requires at least one of the owners is the age of 55, and a minimum age to reside in the condominium i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10960925
  2. Provided by Pavon Realty Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2682 Garden Drive S 110, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$119,000.00 ($110.19 / sqft )

2682 Garden Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2/2 1st floor corner unit. Partially furnished with new furniture Just painted, Hurricane impact windows. Upgraded bathrooms. unit backs p to small canal, . Community offers pools, common are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11036611
  2. Provided by Keystone Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Cynthia Lane 106, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($120.64 / sqft )

3322 Cynthia Lane 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+, very well maintained community on Lake Osborne with walking trail along lake only 3.6 miles to thebeach. Fully furnished unit. with lots of storage. Parking space at front door. Add W/D

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067125
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Village Green Circle W 212, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,900.00 ($118.70 / sqft )

400 Village Green Circle W 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find, association dues have decreased since last year. Stable, well managed community with reasonable fees. This 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath condominium is turn key. All furniture can be include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073131
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice