5 Markham A , Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010066 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5 Markham A
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $89,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3079 / -80.1382
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Markham A Condo
  • Building: Markham A Condo
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CENTURY VILLAGE, a vibrant 55+gated community offering resort style living at a low cost. This is a well maintained corner unit filled with natural light due to its desirable end unit location. This spacious layout features an open living and dining area, a generously sized bedroom with ample closet space, and an additional 1/2 bath for guests. Walk out your front door and enjoy peaceful garden views. The unit has a functional kitchen layout, neutral finishes, and is ready for your personal touch, immediate enjoyment, or a great investment. Century village is known for its exceptional amenities, including clubhouse, pools, tennis and pickleball, theater, courtesy transportation, and a full calendar of social events. Seasonal or annual, make this your home! AC 2025, Oven 2025, Electric 2022 SHOWINGTIME,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
School Information
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Quiet Waters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Trail(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 474
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Markham A Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Pantry
  • Legal Description: MARKHAM A CONDO UNIT 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 6622/641
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 484203jj0050
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 193 Prescott J  J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$94,500.00 ($115.24 / sqft )

193 Prescott J J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this charming 2nd floor, corner unit, 2 bed/1.5 bath condo in this desirable 55+ community. Offered in original condition, this is the perfect opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019545
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Oakridge J  131, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$105,900.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

131 Oakridge J 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION! Just steps to the pool, this charming & bright, 1 bedrm, 1.5 bath condo on the 1st flr. offers comfort, style & convenience. The updated kit features quartz cntrs, tile backsplash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025984
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 392 Grantham F  392, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$85,000.00 ($103.66 / sqft )

392 Grantham F 392 Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an OFFER! Highly desirable location and close to the Grantham pool. Century Village has resort style amenities to include a clubhouse, pickleball, pools, restaurant, tennis, clubs, games, court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026444
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Farnham I  203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$95,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

203 Farnham I 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath FIRST FLOOR garden view condo. Located in active adult community in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Updated kitchen with granite counter tops, tile backsplash, stainless steel w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027474
  2. Provided by Sanford Florida Home Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Newport G, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

1019 Newport G Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful tranquil setting on a winding lake overlooking the Century Village Nature Preserve. Very active 55+ community. Loads of athletic and social activities, including a fitness center and theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027625
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Newport L  194, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$96,000.00

194 Newport L 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PLEASE SEE ATTACHED SIGNED BY THE BOARD, OK TO RENT IMMEDIATELY. First floor condo located in the heart of Newport, just steps from the pool & tennis courts. Enjoy the convenience of a ground level en

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10503575
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Berkshire A  3006, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

3006 Berkshire A 3006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally nice unit! Very bright and airy . Hurricane Impact door, fully furnished, tile on the diagonal, carpet in bedroom, updated kitchen with granite counter tops, under mount sink, master ba

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507598
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Grantham A  408, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,900.00 ($101.35 / sqft )

408 Grantham A 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE 1 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATHROOM FLOOR PLAN IN DESIRABLE GRANTHAM AREA! 4th floor makes for great views and tranquility. Tile flooring throughout, built in desk and storage area, newer hot water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10524742
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Farnham J  237, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$89,000.00

237 Farnham J 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced! NEW ROOF, GREAT DEAL!CORNER second floor furnished unit, Central AC, building offers Elevator. nice flooring throughout, beautifully upgraded throughout, granite kitchen, wood cabinets , lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524866
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Prescott F  F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$99,000.00

116 Prescott F F Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream! Beautiful 1st floor waterfront condo in Century Village, a 55+ gated community. Already rented at $1,400/month through Sept 2026instant income! Bright, open layout with large bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527722
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice