167 Ponce De Leon Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009860 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 167 Ponce De Leon Street
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2703
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7176 / -80.2219
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: La Mancha 3
  • Elementary School: H. L. Johnson
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Premier Listings
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of Royal Palm Beach, where comfort, space, and lifestyle come together. Step outside to an incredible backyard oasis set on a large lot featuring an oversized pool, expansive green space, and plenty of room to relax, play, or host unforgettable gatherings. Whether you're enjoying quiet mornings by the pool or weekend get togethers with friends and family, this outdoor space truly sets the home apart. Ideally located just moments from local parks & everything Royal Palm Beach has to offer, this property also comes with the added benefit of no HOA, giving you flexibility & freedom with no added restrictions. An opportunity to own a move in ready home with space, privacy, & a standout backyard in a prime location. Just minutes from Todd Robiner Park, residents can enjoy an exceptional array of outdoor amenities including scenic walking trails, a basketball court, sand volleyball, a shaded and enclosed playground, and a convenient kayak launchperfect for embracing the South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA MANCHA THREE LT 1 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414314030050010
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2215 Arterra Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$625,900.00 ($203.35 / sqft )

2215 Arterra Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well appointed 3 bedroom, with 3 way split, plus a loft, 3 bathroom two story home located in a gated community. The spacious layout offers comfortable living with an open feel and ple

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018869
  2. Provided by Weichert, Realtors - True Quality Service
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Curley Cut, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$579,000.00 ($207.23 / sqft )

2345 Curley Cut Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply Beautiful 4/3/2 single home w classic pride of ownership and true privacy values on cul de sac street in ultra convenient Andros Isle. Backs up to Preserve. Etched glass front doors. All Hard f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028229
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice