27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009216 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 27 Mansfield A
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MANSFIELD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 27
  • Parcel Number: 00424708100010270
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,800.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

137 Fanshaw D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024206
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Fanshaw C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,700.00

108 Fanshaw C Virtual Tour More Like This

Apartment for rent fresh renovated, lake view nice kitchen and bathroom Clean fresh look!!! Good opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551802
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Fanshaw F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

223 Fanshaw F Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY CLEAN WITH NEWER KITCHEN.GROUND FLOOR WITH TILED AND SCREED IN PATIO.NICE GARDEN VIEW INTERNET,WI FI AND WATER ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146802
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Brighton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,675.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

60 Brighton B More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor in desirable Cornwall A at Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ community. Bright kitchen with appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,775.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

CENTURY VILLAGE SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY, 55+. ANNUAL RENTAL. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after Cornwall section of Century Village, Boca Raton, at this stun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022729
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Brighton F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

251 Brighton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed / 1.5 bath on the 3rd floor featuring an unfurnished interior with wood look flooring in the living area and new flooring in Kitchen. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023784
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice