2555 11th Street 804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26009062 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2555 11th Street 804
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1396 / -80.1121
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33304
  • Subdivision: Horizon House Condo
  • Building: Horizon House Condo
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect east side beach area retreat in this charming 1 bedroom condo located in the heart of East Fort Lauderdale! Enjoy an unbeatable LOCATION just steps from the BEACH, the Galleria Mall, Publix, Starbucks, and endless recreationplay pickleball or tennis at George English Park, or bike and rollerblade through beautiful Birch State Park. This well maintained building features hurricane impact windows & doors, secure lobby, bike storage, a sparkling pool, BBQ area, parking. Enjoy peace of mind with all assessments paid. Bayview School district. This is coastal living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HORIZON HOUSE CONDO UNIT 804 PER CDO BK/PG: 8884/440
  • Parcel Number: 494236ak0710
  • Unit Number: 804
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,150.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

2555 11th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023751
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 14th Place 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00

811 14th Place 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10546412
  2. Provided by First Priority Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 2nd Avenue 14, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

633 2nd Avenue 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013397
  2. Provided by Menu Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1470 Dixie Highway 22, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,700.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

1470 Dixie Highway 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and specious 1/1 in an amazing location: close to Wilton Manors, Fort Lauderdale Beach, Galleria Mall, and lots of shopping and restaurants. Marble floors, updated kitchen and bathroom, SS ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023993
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1470 Dixie Highway 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,100.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1470 Dixie Highway 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Conveniently located close to downtown Fort Lauderdale & Wilton Manors, this MODERN 2BD|1BA condo with a PRIVATE patio will certainly catch your attention! Key features include a comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025216
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 18th Avenue 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,750.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

900 18th Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This cozy unit features a private balconyperfect for enjoying sunsetsalong with an assigned parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027023
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Federal Highway 315, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,950.00

1160 Federal Highway 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step onto your private balcony and enjoy serene views of the Middle River and sparkling pool. Inside, the condo comes fully furnished in relaxed coastal style, so you can move right in and start enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 11th Street 502, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$2,200.00

2555 11th Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 bathroom, with view of pool and intracoastal. Laundry room located on 1st floor. One assigned parking spot. Walking distance to the beach, Publix and Galleria Mall. Short drive to down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10538590
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Intracoastal Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,995.00

915 Intracoastal Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

***location***location***location***completely furnished. Completely remodeded. 1 bedroom one bath unit on the 2nd floor unit, no pets, no elevator. 10 units complex, charming, quaint, boutique buildi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540063