14455 State Road 78, Okeechobee, FL 34974
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008464 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14455 State Road 78
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0025 / -81.0647
  • County: Glades
  • City: Okeechobee
  • Zipcode: 34974
  • Subdivision: Lakeport
  • Provided by: Solis Realty Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming opportunity on a spacious 1.05 acre lot! This 1987 modular home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, offering a functional layout with an open kitchen that flows into the main living area. Enjoy the convenience of central A/C, a durable metal roof, and wood frame construction. Step outside to an uncovered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining and take advantage of the additional 10 X 12 shed for storage or workspace. The home also includes an accessible ramp for added ease of entry. With plenty of land and potential, this property is ideal for those looking for space, privacy, or the opportunity to make it their own. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Wood, Other
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), None
  • Legal Description: COMM AT NE COR OF GOVT LOT 2 RUN S 0 DEG 32 MIN 38 SEC E 468.35 FT ALG E LI OF LOT 2 TO POB TH S
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: A184033a0001000000
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4334 Us Highway 441 Se 24, OKEECHOBEE, FL 34974
$215,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

4334 Us Highway 441 Se 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this Key West style 1 bedroom + Den and 2 bath cottage featuring 1,090 sq. ft. of bright, open living with vaulted ceilings, a pantry kitchen, inside laundry, and a main level primar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690390
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Villarreal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$179,000.00 ($82.99 / sqft )

1697 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE SENSATION! Beautifully updated 3 Bd/ 2 Ba Top Notch HOMES OF MERIT. Lovely open concept and split plan. NEW LVP flooring throughout. NEW white Shaker cabinets with brushed gold hardwar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006629
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1747 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$180,000.00 ($100.90 / sqft )

1747 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this charming 2BR/2BA home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community! Start your mornings on the oversized screened front porch and entertain guests in a beautifully updated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020739
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

1640 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Furnished with 2 Master suites and all appliances. NO STEPS to go into home. 2 entrances with driveways on both sides. Both entrances lead to front porch. Relax or read a book an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141019
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1088 Peach Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($134.45 / sqft )

1088 Peach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Buckhead Ridge Grab your fishing pole, QUICK! 3 Bd/ 2 Ba, DWMH with seawall, dock and double driveway. Screen porch on the back and big deck on the front. Open concept, split floor plan. MB has doub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001593
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 7th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$189,900.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

6585 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled Interior! Don't miss this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Four Seasons Estates. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan, the home offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120779
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$200,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3Bed~1.5Bath Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring a split floor ln with plenty moderns upgrade. Enjoy peace of mind with no HOA and the convenience of city w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129334
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice