3111 Ocean Drive 1509, Hollywood, FL 33019
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008396 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3111 Ocean Drive 1509
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0306 / -80.1151
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33019
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Towers Condo
  • Building: Hollywood Towers Condo
  • Elementary School: Dania
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: South Florida's Finest Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal rental! From june 2026 december 2026. Welcome to paradise! Fully furnished & all utilities included. Outstanding intercostal & ocean views, hollywood boardwalk, include free wifi with high speed internet, free cable with an office area, office chair with free monitor & laser printer. Come get motivated working remotely from home. Updated kitchen. Wood flooring throughout. Enjoy 2 large screen tvs from either the comfort of your bed or sectional sofa bed facing the ocean. Enjoy your morning coffee with an ocean sunrise and your dinner with an intercostal waterways sunset.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Sauna
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD TOWERS CONDO UNIT 1509 PER CDO BK/PG: 8454/745
  • Parcel Number: 514212ac1410
  • Unit Number: 1509
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 1508, Hollywood, FL 33019
$3,000.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

2501 Ocean Drive 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeous oceanview from this 1 bdrm rm 1 ba fully furnished condo. just bring your toothbrush . w/d in the unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020420
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Ocean Drive 7h, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1600 Ocean Drive 7h Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016185
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Ocean Drive 12t, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,400.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3901 Ocean Drive 12t Virtual Tour More Like This

***Beautifully maintained 12th Floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath, fully furnished condo at the Tides! Come and enjoy oceanfront living at its best. The building offers resort style amenities, direct beach acce

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021808
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Surf Road 205, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

320 Surf Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

A very unique apartment right on Hollywood Beach Broadwalk. French doors leading to an enormous private terrace where ocean feels at your arm reach. It is perfect for entertaining, sunbathing, dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021993
  2. Provided by Sunshine Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Harrison Street 103a, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,700.00 ($3.73 / sqft )

326 Harrison Street 103a Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a definite 10! At the beach. All inclusive price! Great beachside 1st floor, fully furnished modern spacious 1/1. Large, amazing granite kitchen with all the bells and whistles. New a/c units,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022551
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful dramatic sunsets from your intracoastal townhouse. This is a two story townhouse living, kitchen and one bedroom one bath upstairs with dramatic views from your private balcony. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025788
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,900.00

3725 Ocean Drive 1220(avail Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from MAY 01/2026 for annual or seasonal rent. This spacious 1 bedroom, 1,5 bath apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm. The unit features a beautiful partial ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511972
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive 308, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,800.00

2600 Ocean Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental check available months. Beautiful 1bd/1ba condo overlooking intracoastal waterway. Great way to enjoy your coffee or sip some wine and relax. Walk across to the beach and just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532441
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Ocean Drive 338, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,600.00

2501 Ocean Drive 338 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning oceanfront retreat at 2501 S. Ocean Drive Apt 338, Hollywood Beach, FL 33019! This fully renovated one bedroom, one bathroom gem offers the perfect blend of coastal charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548342
  2. Provided by STX Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Van Buren Street 205b, Hollywood, FL 33019
$2,300.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

315 Van Buren Street 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique building at hollywood beach and the broadwalk. Beautiful corner large furnished 1 bed/1 bath, condo unit. Second floor walk up. This has it all open modern granite kitchen with stainless ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548876
  2. Provided by First Colonial Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice