9500 Ocean Drive 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26008206 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9500 Ocean Drive 108
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1356
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2923 / -80.214
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Islandia Ii Condominium
  • Building: Islandia Ii Condominium
  • Provided by: Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous first floor condo in Islandia II, Jensen Beach, FL. Features tile floors, open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, plus washer and dryer. Enjoy a covered and screened patio with direct access to the pool and beach just steps awayno elevators needed. Minutes from shopping, restaurants, dog park, Jensen Beach Marina, boat parking and storage. Also, enjoy natural preserve hiking, sight seeing and boat tours. This pet friendly community (under 30 lbs with approval) offers pool, gym, sauna, clubhouse, billiards, and open parking. Quarterly COA fee of $2,875 paid quarterly, includes all amenities, cable, water, sewer, pest control and exterior maintenance. No upcoming special assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Circular Driveway, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2875
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Islandia II Condominium
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: ISLANDIA II CONDOMINIUM UNIT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 450260200030002
  • Style: Key West, Old Spanish, Plantation
  • Unit Number: 108
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: Condo
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 1005, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$344,900.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience stunning oceanfront living in this 10th floor, well maintained direct oceanfront 1 BR 1.5 bath condo. This beautifully designed unit offers breathtaking views of the ocean, a modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088018
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Ocean 107 Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$360,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

9800 Ocean 107 Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful oceanfront, turnkey unit is ready to enjoy or rent immediately, with a 2 night minimum stay allowed. Owners can self manage or take advantage of the on site management company, and shor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$365,000.00 ($317.67 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152496
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Causeway Boulevard 102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$379,900.00 ($344.74 / sqft )

3412 Causeway Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between the Jensen Beach Causeway and the beach, this exceptional location offers walking distance to both, while remaining conveniently close to all the mainland amenitiesideal for your Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007355
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($338.02 / sqft )

8800 Ocean Drive 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125087
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 609, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($342.22 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in one of Jensen Beach's most desirable settings. This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the St. Lucie River. The condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$387,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully updated 2/2 condo on Hutchinson Island. This second floor retreat is thoughtfully renovated, featuring a stylish kitchen with quartz counters, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice