8800 Ocean Drive 1102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11125087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8800 Ocean Drive 1102
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3022 / -80.2184
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Island Dunes Oceanside Condomi
  • Building: Island Dunes Oceanside Condominium Ii
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy stunning ocean views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at the highly sought after Island Dunes on Hutchinson Island. Offering over 1,000 square feet of living space, this condo combines modern updates with coastal charm. Inside, you'll find wood look tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops, white cabinetry, and a versatile flex space that can serve as a breakfast nook, home office, or reading corner. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with stylish finishes, providing comfort and functionality. Residents of Island Dunes enjoy an unparalleled lifestyle with access to resort style amenities, including two heated lap pools, a fitness center, social and billiards rooms, air conditioned storage lockers, additional bike storage, and 24 hour manned security for peace of mind. Ownership includes membership in the Island Dunes Country Club, offering an executive golf course, tennis, pickleball, a riverside restaurant, and a marina. Small fees apply to play golf and tennis, and docks are available for purchase (subject to availability). Residents also have access to the Island Dunes Tennis Club and a variety of social activities, making it a vibrant and welcoming community. Additional amenities include a heated pool with hot tub, game room, exercise room, and beautifully maintained social spaces designed for gathering and entertainment. This property represents the perfect opportunity to own your own beachside retreat and embrace the best of coastal living in an active, friendly community. Whether as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment, Island Dunes offers it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLAND DUNES OCEANSIDE CONDOMINIUM II UNIT 1102
  • Parcel Number: 353560300960002
  • Unit Number: 1102
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9800 Ocean 107 Drive 107, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$360,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

9800 Ocean 107 Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful oceanfront, turnkey unit is ready to enjoy or rent immediately, with a 2 night minimum stay allowed. Owners can self manage or take advantage of the on site management company, and shor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7420 Ocean Drive 113, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$365,000.00 ($317.67 / sqft )

7420 Ocean Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest! This beautifully located, fully furnished, pet friendly condo at 7420 S Ocean Drive, Unit 113 in desirable Jensen Beach offers effortless beachside living just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152496
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$375,000.00 ($276.55 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous first floor condo in Islandia II, Jensen Beach, FL. Features tile floors, open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, plus washer and dryer. Enjoy a covered and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008206
  2. Provided by Nex Gen Realty & Property Mgnt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3412 Causeway Boulevard 102, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$379,900.00 ($344.74 / sqft )

3412 Causeway Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled between the Jensen Beach Causeway and the beach, this exceptional location offers walking distance to both, while remaining conveniently close to all the mainland amenitiesideal for your Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007355
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 609, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$385,000.00 ($342.22 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront living in one of Jensen Beach's most desirable settings. This 6th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures sweeping views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the St. Lucie River. The condomin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160580
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 205, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$387,000.00 ($344.00 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views from this beautifully updated 2/2 condo on Hutchinson Island. This second floor retreat is thoughtfully renovated, featuring a stylish kitchen with quartz counters, lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016868
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 804, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$389,000.00 ($380.25 / sqft )

9900 Ocean Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best of Island living from this highly desirable 8th floor residence at Oceana II North. This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking sunrise views over the Atlantic and stunning sunsets ov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152481
  2. Provided by Jones and Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$399,000.00 ($306.69 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

New lower price for this nice oceanfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a spectacular ocean view from your own private balcony! Freshly painted and brand new carpeting. All required SIRS work is complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143176
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 805, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($307.46 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes just steps from the beach in this well maintained coastal home offering the perfect blend of comfort and relaxed Florida living. Enjoy ocean views and stunning Intracoastal su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148396
  2. Provided by Connect Homeowners LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9400 Ocean Drive 108, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$400,000.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

9400 Ocean Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, ground floor corner residence at the desirable Ocean Towers in Jensen Beach. This light filled unit offers the rare co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161970
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice