132 Kapok Crescent, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Kapok Crescent
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2914
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6883 / -80.2376
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Estates Of Royal Palm Beach
  • Elementary School: Cypress Trails
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing lake and preserve views in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in gated community. Roof and hvac new in 2024! Two main suites in this 3 way split open floor plan. Kitchen has quartz countertops, lots of cabinets and spacious pantry. Eat in area looks out at screened pool and lake. Main bathroom has jetted tub, separate shower and double sinks. Home is located close to shopping, schools, community center, hospital and many restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES OF ROYAL PALM BEACH LT 45 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414334050030450
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 123 Bilbao Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$710,000.00 ($183.18 / sqft )

123 Bilbao Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , NO HOA, NEWER ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS, offers a bright, open layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The space is thoughtfully designed t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018906
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3668 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$824,000.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

3668 Turtle Island Court More Like This

NEW ROOF!! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS!! NEW WATER HEATER, AC, SS APPLIANCES ALL 2025! Welcome to this luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home a private resort with an upgraded screened pool and travertine deck o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025030
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Streng Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$795,000.00 ($213.31 / sqft )

3109 Streng Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This stunning ONE STORY single family home is nestled in the highly sought after community of Bellasera. Boasting over 2,800 sq. ft. of refined living space, this 2021 smart home has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145771
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Bella Vista Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,000.00 ($204.14 / sqft )

166 Bella Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 166 Bella Vista Way in the heart of Royal Palm Beacha spacious and well appointed home designed for comfort, functionality, and modern living. Offering 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,257 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149090
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the largest floor plans in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3710 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$799,900.00 ($216.95 / sqft )

3710 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive and versatile 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence with two dens and a massive second floor loft offers exceptional flexibility for a variety of lifestyles and family needs. Thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169334
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$825,000.00 ($190.49 / sqft )

3638 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in the heart of West Palm Beach at 3638 E Hamilton Ky. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool & waterfront residence is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001033
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$764,900.00 ($180.36 / sqft )

3638 Turtle Island Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Welcome to this well maintained 5 bed, 4 bath lakefront home offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Open concept living connects the kitchen, dining, family room, and pooli

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002309
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice