1245 High Point Place S C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1245 High Point Place S C
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $145,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4644 / -80.1114
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Sec 6 Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Sec 6 Condo
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SPACIOUS & BRIGHT VILLA! Conveniently located Villa style condo on a quiet cul de sac in High Point Section 6. HUGE 1 bedroom, 2 full bath condo offered furnished/unfurnished with large tile floors throughout. Beautifully maintained! Smooth ceilings enhance the brightness of the condo, no popcorn. Lovely bright, cozy Florida room with quality built ins for extra storage. Pavered back patio w/plenty of ''green space'', perfect for BBQ's or relaxing with a good book. GE Electric panel, NEW water heater (2025), Roof 2019. W/D allowed inside unit! Enjoy the wonderful amenities of High Point of Delray section 6, including pool, tennis/pickleball game courts and clubhouse. Well located near shopping, a variety of amazing restaurants, I95 and apprx 5 miles to the beach! VA Loans Welcome!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Delray Section 6
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 6 COND BLDG 1245 UNIT C
  • Parcel Number: 12424613130290030
  • Zoning Code: RM(city)/ Multi
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 20th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

1421 20th Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny and Bright end unit condo available in the meticulously maintained over 55 community, The Pines of Delray North. This is a very active community including clubs, activities and amenities to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018627
  2. Provided by Ocean East Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 22nd Avenue 908, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$157,000.00 ($182.98 / sqft )

2600 22nd Avenue 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come to live in this desirable Active Adult Community of Sabal Pine. Close to restaurant, Shopping, beach and downtown. Screened in porch with outside storage closet facing the clubhouse & Pool. Scree

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 858 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018662
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 760 High Point Boulevard N C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$169,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

760 High Point Boulevard N C Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Bang for the Buck in High Point! Priced to sell this weekend! Wow! Must see! Fully renovated! All New! The fit and finish is done to perfection! Light and Bright large One bedroom in High Point!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021162
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$139,500.00 ($119.54 / sqft )

1030 Silk Oak Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

PINES OF DELRAY. Best value around @$139,500! First floor CORNER 2 bedroom 2 full bath condominium spanning 1167 square feet under air; QUIET park like setting in the backyard and the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023534
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 20th Avenue 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

1561 20th Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This first floor corner unit is priced to sell. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024529
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1350 High Point Way Way Se D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$145,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

1350 High Point Way Way Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready 2BR/2BA corner villa in a highly desirable active 55+ community. This charming "crme puff" home is offered fully furnished and turnkey, with neutral tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027047
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$160,000.00

1621 20th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Walk Up! Pines Of Delray North Best Priced Unit In Community! Updated & Spacious! Located In One Of Delray Beach's Most Desirable 55+ Gated Communities. Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531219
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$151,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

1621 20th Avenue 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large 1335sf 2nd floor corner unit! Lots of light in this condo! Huge remodeled eat in kitchen with washer and dryer in unit! Porch was opened up for additional living space! Tons of closet space! Gre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice