317 13th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007804 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 317 13th Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1261 / -80.1305
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Stranahans Sub
  • Building: Stranahans Sub
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: Las Olas R E Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and cozy 2 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms residence in sought after Victoria Park! Ideally located within walking distance to shops, dining, and Las Olas Blvd. This home offers a spacious and roommate friendly layout with no HOA. Enjoy outdoor space and two parking spaces. The first floor features a primary bedroom and full bath, while the second floor offers 1 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms that can be used as a loft/office/game roomperfect for added privacy or a separate living area. Available for immediate move in with flexible credit requirements. Community laundry.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Street Lights, None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: STRANAHANS SUB 3-115 D 2-50-42 LOT 19 BLK F
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 504202060360
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022123
  2. Provided by Madison Allied LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 2nd Street Ne 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

313 2nd Street Ne 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Fort Lauderdale loft style 1BR/1BA in sought after NOLA Lofts. Located on the 9th floor corner/end position with soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, great natural light, and skyline views. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018554
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available penthouse fully furnished 1bd/1bth with washer and dryer in unit. A boutique riverwalk location, this unit offers volume ceilings, bright extra large living areas, high gloss wood fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 786 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019885
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 2nd Street Unit 33, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

924 2nd Street Unit 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2BR/2BA corner unit in an unbeatable location just steps from Las Olas Blvd! This well maintained 927 SF unit features a split bedroom layout, each with custom walk in closets. Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023627
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,700.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Right On The River! Amazing Downtown Location! This one bedroom, one bath with river views boasts soaring 11ft ceilings, Tile and Wood Floors Throughout, stainless steel appliances, Walk in Closets, F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025641
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 325, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2BR/2BA Victoria Park rental only a few short blocks from Las Olas! Third floor, Pine Crest Village condo featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, roll out shelving as well a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536847
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 124, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,700.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECTACULAR! You deserve the best that Victoria Park has to offer. Recently renovated, boasting an en suite in the primary bedroom. Ceramic floors, stainless steel appliances, 1 assigned parking space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10539735
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,500.00

1515 Broward Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom condo with balcony that overlooks the tropical pool area. Nicely upgraded, wood cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, closet cabinetry, custom wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2