3200 36th Street 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3200 36th Street 703
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $272,000
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1718 / -80.103
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Towers North Co Op
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Experience
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy magnificent views from Coral Ridge Towers North Apartment 703. This charming one bedroom and one bathroom apartment has striking sunset vistas from every window and the balcony as you relax and watch the boats go by. The open kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel and lots of cabinets. There are beautiful wood accents throughout as well as wood look tiles. Everything ties together in the nautical theme. Coral Ridge Towers North is a financially stable community with fully funded reserves. This 55+ Co Op community located on the barrier island has shopping, grocery stores and restaurants close by. Coral Ridge Towers North offers amenities including a heated pool, gym, library, bocce ball, outdoor barbecue, new clubhouse, deck and more. Cable and internet included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped, Sidewalks
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 684
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Galt Plaza Apartments, Inc.
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE TOWERS NORTH CO-OP UNIT 703
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494319nn1190
  • Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Unit Number: 703
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 34 Street 109, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00

3333 34 Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA residence in the prestigious Coral Ridge Towers South. Located East of US 1 and just steps from the beach, this move in ready home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10533263
  2. Provided by Prestige Waterfront Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 1711, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$245,000.00 ($305.87 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse ocean views on Fort Lauderdale's desirable Galt Ocean Mile! This spacious 1BR/1BA co op in Coral Ridge Towers East features impact windows and doors, imported Italian marble floors, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023480
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$249,000.00

3333 34th Street 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10493749
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 522, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$250,000.00 ($223.21 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Resort Life at this spacious two bedroom and two bathroom corner apartment at Coral Ridge Towers South a financially stable 55+ Cooperative offering Affordable Luxury Housing for Seniors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546474
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 222, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL VIEW remarkable 55+ corner residence in Coral Ridge Towers South offers comfort, convenience, and the perfect SFL lifestyle. This turnkey condo has been meticulously maintained and updated, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026983
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4050 Ocean Drive 1504, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33308
$269,000.00 ($407.58 / sqft )

4050 Ocean Drive 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit has direct ocean views , large beautiful heated pool over looks the beach with bbq area and large deck with gate onto the sand, unit has impact glass, tile floors, low maintenance fees, 24 hr se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012197
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$273,000.00 ($210.00 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax, Lounge poolside on the IntraCoastal and watch yachts going by. Split bedroom floor plan with walk in closets. Resort style residence by the beach ready for your immediate move in. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555721
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 518, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$274,000.00

3300 36th Street 518 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny & spacious 1bd/1ba turnkey unit across from the sandy beaches. Tile & wood floors, smooth ceilings, crown moulding, impact windows & balcony overlooking sparkling pool & lush gardens. Bldg has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10433923
  2. Provided by Allstar Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1012, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

3200 36th Street 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive two bedroom and two bathroom apartment at Coral Ridge Towers North can be your dream home with a fresh coat of paint. The den opens up to the outside for year round living and entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36 Street Ne 512a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$279,000.00 ($348.75 / sqft )

3200 36 Street Ne 512a Virtual Tour More Like This

Building on the Intracoastal Waterway. Walking distance to the Ocean, Shopping, DR. s, Water Taxi, Banks, Post Office. Array of Social activities,1/1 updated. open Kitchen, Walk in Shower. 30x60 Heat

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014220
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice