13369 Touchstone Place 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007753 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13369 Touchstone Place 101
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8732 / -80.1435
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Pinewood Condos
  • Building: Pinewood Condos
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Elevate Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to peaceful golf course views in this fully updated first floor residence overlooking the 1st green. Located behind a 24 hour manned gate, this home offers both privacy and access to an amenity rich lifestyle in one of the area's most sought after country club communities. Inside, the 2 bedroom, 2 bath layout is thoughtfully designed with an open flow that feels bright and inviting. The renovated kitchen features quartz countertops and connects effortlessly to the main living and dining areasperfect for everyday living or entertaining. Life at Eastpointe Country Club is all about options, with two championship Fazio designed golf courses, a newly completed clubhouse, resort style pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a fully equipped fitness center. Residents also enjoy multiple dining venues, a new bistro, scenic walking and biking paths, and a vibrant social scene with events and clubs year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 904
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: PINEWOOD COND UNIT B-101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424127160021010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1 C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1 C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154449
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cypress Point Drive 237, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,500.00 ($239.60 / sqft )

237 Cypress Point Drive 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Meadow Brook section of the fabulous PGA National Community. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath on the second floor. New carpet in Living Room, Primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom. Freshly painted and waiting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018651
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sabal Ridge Condo, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit offering comfort and convenience in a desirable community. This spacious 1,200 sq ft two story condo features a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019502
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cypress Point Drive 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$295,000.00 ($236.00 / sqft )

101 Cypress Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright & spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after community of PGA National! This well maintained unit features plantation shutters, impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024142
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience the ease of condo living with a country club experience in Eastpointe. This updated condo is light and bright with fantastic lake views. An updated pretty white kitchen w/quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027993
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled and welcoming 1,400 sq. ft. first floor condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering both space and functionality. The owners have recently installed brand new flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077978
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice