12871 Briarlake Drive 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12871 Briarlake Drive 103
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8671 / -80.1411
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Building: Eastpointe
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come experience the ease of condo living with a country club experience in Eastpointe. This updated condo is light and bright with fantastic lake views. An updated pretty white kitchen w/quartz counters & modern appliances lead you to the open DR and LR and on to the screened in patio. The primary is spacious with its double window looking to the lake, en suite bath w/shower & walk in closet. A guest room and bath perfectly compliment this space. AC is just 3 years old as are the roofs. The condos share a pool walking distance away. Eastpointe offers 2 golf courses and a fabulous social membership that includes, pickle ball, tennis, club pools, large fitness center and restaurant. All just 10 minutes to the beach and 15 to the airport. Fantastic restaurants and shopping are close by.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Briarwood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIARWOOD COND BLDG H UNIT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424134030081030
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 237 Cypress Point Drive 237, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,500.00 ($239.60 / sqft )

237 Cypress Point Drive 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Meadow Brook section of the fabulous PGA National Community. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath on the second floor. New carpet in Living Room, Primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom. Freshly painted and waiting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018651
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sabal Ridge Condo, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit offering comfort and convenience in a desirable community. This spacious 1,200 sq ft two story condo features a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019502
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cypress Point Drive 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$295,000.00 ($236.00 / sqft )

101 Cypress Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright & spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after community of PGA National! This well maintained unit features plantation shutters, impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024142
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled and welcoming 1,400 sq. ft. first floor condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering both space and functionality. The owners have recently installed brand new flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077978
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12962 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$310,000.00 ($310.00 / sqft )

12962 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo offers sweeping golf course vistas and a sophisticated move in lifestyle. Recently renovated kitchen and baths, featuring new flooring, quartzite and granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149007
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11811 Avenue Of Pga  2d-2, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,000.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

11811 Avenue Of Pga 2d-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Longwood, a well maintained 55+ community offering resort style living in a tropical setting. This bright corner unit has been recently renovated and is move in ready. Comes with one (1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154521
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice