6837 Langdon Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6837 Langdon Way
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5742 / -80.1293
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Abbington Pud
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location ! Location! This beautiful single family home is well kept with an open concept and is centrally located close to everything & anything! Great shopping, restaurants, schools, entertainment and much more! This community is clean well kept with beautiful landscaping with unbelievable low Hoa $225 per month hard to find! Run! don't walk come get this one ! Wont last! Owner occupied easy to show just need two hours notice or no notice at all! SELLER IS MOTIVATED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ABBINGTON PUD LT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424502280000100
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6206 Indian Forest Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$649,900.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

6206 Indian Forest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautiful waterfront home tucked within the desirable Winston Trails community of Lake Worth. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence captures the best of Florida living with its serene water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019239
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Crescent Moon Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$560,000.00 ($217.05 / sqft )

5120 Crescent Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the kind of space, privacy, and setting that's hard to come by. The oversized yard with a fully enclosed Pool. Inside, the layout is ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020607
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 6423 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$619,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

6423 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of winston trails in the desirable barton creek village subdivision! This bright and beautifully maintained nairobi model offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026203
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4549 Dow Lane, Greenacres, FL 33463
$610,000.00 ($249.18 / sqft )

4549 Dow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury and effortless South Florida living in this stunning 2023 built home located in Heathwood Reserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a spacious loft, and 2.5 baths, this beautifully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027489
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4243 Pine Hollow Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$550,000.00 ($231.58 / sqft )

4243 Pine Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful single family home , featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, and 2 1/2bathrooms, It has been completely remodeled, offering a fresh and modern feel throughout. walking closets. and much more. HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141824
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6164 Willoughby Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$545,000.00 ($194.50 / sqft )

6164 Willoughby Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect family retreat in Willoughby Farms! Step into this inviting two story home where comfort meets convenience in a private gated community. With 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142218
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6892 Perdido Bay Terrace, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$525,000.00 ($226.49 / sqft )

6892 Perdido Bay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Welcome to Winston Trails golf community with NO equity MEMBERSHIP . Gated community in a rated A school district. This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage features open floor plan to kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144383
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6220 Barton Creek Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$625,000.00 ($253.76 / sqft )

6220 Barton Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of both worlds on this premium lot with stunning water views in the front and picturesque golf course vistas in the back! This 3 bedroom (+ Loft), 2.5 bathroom pool home, nestled i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146690
  2. Provided by Avant Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Massy Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$568,700.00 ($233.36 / sqft )

5041 Massy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 3 bedroom + bonus space pool home located on a private lot in a gated community! This spacious home with vaulted ceilings, offers a great floor plan and bonus space througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152075
  2. Provided by BNC Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5018 Starblaze Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$535,000.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

5018 Starblaze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a spacious and serene retreat in this beautifully maintained single family home, perfectly positioned on a lush waterfront lot in Greenacres. Curb appeal abounds with a paved driveway and a w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154041
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice