5800 22nd Way 523, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007295 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5800 22nd Way 523
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2004 / -80.1111
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Building: Imperial Point Gardens Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This spacious second floor unit offers approximately 1,100 sq ft of living space with tile flooring throughout the main areas and laminate flooring in the bedrooms. The kitchen features modern cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The unit is offered unfurnished and includes central A/C and one assigned parking space. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, on site laundry, and additional storage. Conveniently located just minutes from the beach, major highways, shopping, and dining. Utilities to be verified by tenant/tenant's agent. Association approval required (3 4 weeks). No pets permitted
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Laundry, Maintained Community, Parking
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT GARDENS CONDO UNIT 523 BLDG 5 PER CDO BK/PG: 4261/875
  • Parcel Number: 494212ag0930
  • Unit Number: 523
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

5100 Dupont Boulevard 3k Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018805
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 36th Street 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

3333 36th Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027754
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 Bayview Drive 6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

5050 Bayview Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor 2 bedroom condo just 10 steps away from the pool entrance and less than 1/2 a mile to the beach in Lauderdale By The Sea. Tastefully renovated recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002842
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 62nd Street 331, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,800.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

1821 62nd Street 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate unit has been updated beautifully Open kitchen with Granite tops and NEW appliances New Impact Windows and Designer Window Treatments Imperial Point Neighborhood !!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005193
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,050.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008823
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 66th Street 1412, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,850.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

2200 66th Street 1412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, updated unit in a quiet building, close to all amenities. Marble floors and bathrooms. Granite in the kitchen. No smoking, no pets. vehicle only. Basic cable included. Nighttime secu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018259
  2. Provided by Riverside Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 22nd Way 323, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5700 22nd Way 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located, close to everything. Large 2/2 bath with spacious walk in closet. Tile floors throughout. Minutes to the beach and close to library, shops and restaurants. Maintenance includes wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018412
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,000.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

4020 Galt Ocean Drive E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for annual or 6 month off season lease. Efficiently designed, furnished studio featuring 2 spacious closets, built in cabinetry, and a Murphy bed. Includes a fully equipped kitchen with stai

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019601
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$2,200.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

6521 Bay Club Drive Unit 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! This freshly painted 1 bedroom condo is located near the intracoastal. The condo has stainless steel appliances, bedroom window has impact glass, screened in porch has wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021232
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 51st Court B5, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2170 51st Court B5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to rent partially furnished or unfurnished 1 bed room, ground floor apartment at the Montclair community, conveniently located to Holly Cross Hospital, near by shopping, the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022822
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice