2301 Sabal Ridge Court H, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007291 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 Sabal Ridge Court H
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8517 / -80.106
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Sabal Ridge Condo
  • Building: Sabal Ridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Home Free Today Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor corner condo offering great potential to make it your own. This unit is a blank canvas, ready for your personal updates and design touches. The third bedroom is currently an open family room. Enjoy added privacy with a corner location and plenty of natural light. Ideally situated near PGA Boulevard's popular restaurants and shops, with easy access to I 95 and just a short drive to the beach. Perfect opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: SABAL RIDGE COND UNIT 23-H
  • Parcel Number: 52424201110000238
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11811 Ave Of The Pga  2-1 C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$250,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

11811 Ave Of The Pga 2-1 C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154449
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Cypress Point Drive 237, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$299,500.00 ($239.60 / sqft )

237 Cypress Point Drive 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Meadow Brook section of the fabulous PGA National Community. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath on the second floor. New carpet in Living Room, Primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom. Freshly painted and waiting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018651
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sabal Ridge Condo, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit offering comfort and convenience in a desirable community. This spacious 1,200 sq ft two story condo features a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019502
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$225,000.00 ($401.79 / sqft )

170 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1BR/1BA first floor condo in Cypress Point at PGA National with tranquil lake views. Offering 502 living sq ft, this stylish residence features a tasteful blend of modern and sha

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021865
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cypress Point Drive 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$295,000.00 ($236.00 / sqft )

101 Cypress Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright & spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after community of PGA National! This well maintained unit features plantation shutters, impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024142
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience the ease of condo living with a country club experience in Eastpointe. This updated condo is light and bright with fantastic lake views. An updated pretty white kitchen w/quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027993
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12790 Briarlake Drive 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$235,000.00 ($235.00 / sqft )

12790 Briarlake Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright, move in ready 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Eastpointe Country Club, offering breathtaking golf and lake views from nearly every room. Located on the second floor, this home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146140
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$269,900.00 ($361.80 / sqft )

2309 Myrtlewood Circle E 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

No waiting period for rentals an investor's dream. Perfect location in the middle of everything! This Palm Beach Gardens resort style condo community is close to pristine beaches, restaurants, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152556
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice