1350 3rd Avenue 211, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1350 3rd Avenue 211
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 727
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0347 / -80.1396
  • County: Broward
  • City: Dania Beach
  • Zipcode: 33004
  • Subdivision: Sheridan East Condo Bldg 3
  • Building: Sheridan East Condo Bldg 3
  • Elementary School: Dania
  • Middle School: Olsen
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: BHHS EWM Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully renovated 1 BR corner residence in the heart of Dania Beach. This move in ready condo showcases a brand new A/C and stylish, durable laminate flooring throughout. The updated kitchen features modern cabinetry, quartz countertops, and newer appliances, complemented by the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Additional highlights include blackout shades, a spacious walk in closet, and hurricane accordion shutters. Perfectly located just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport, less than 10 minutes to downtown Fort Lauderdale, and approximately one mile from the beach. Enjoy the ultimate South Florida lifestyle with a Publix conveniently located right across the streetwhether you prefer to walk, bike, or drive, everything you need is within reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheridan East Condo AKAM Artchiane Lima
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, None
  • Legal Description: SHERIDAN EAST CONDO BLDG 3 UNIT 211 PER CDO BK/PG: 38551/1238
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514203ae1190
  • Unit Number: 211
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RM-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 348 Federal Highway 6, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$180,000.00

348 Federal Highway 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunningly remodeled and generously sized one bedroom condo in a peaceful all ages community in Dania Beach. Featuring a brand new kitchen and bathroom with new fixtures and appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10498848
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 3rd Avenue 104, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$210,000.00 ($110.53 / sqft )

121 3rd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream of peaceful waterfront living! This spacious condo offers immense potential and its perfectly situated on the first floor for easy access. Start each day with serene water views,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532378
  2. Provided by Envision Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 441 10th Street D206, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$230,000.00

441 10th Street D206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach vibes just 1.5 miles away! This sunny 2/2 condo gives you pool views from the bedrooms, morning coffee on your screened balcony, and peace of mind with an impact slider. Love color? The cheerful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 10th Street 305, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$179,900.00

314 10th Street 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious furnished one bedroom/1. 5 bath unit overlooking pool & small lake in quiet 55+ community of meadowbrook lakes. All impact windows & doors including on the balcony which can be additional liv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536083
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 2nd Street 231, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$230,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

604 2nd Street 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!! REDUCED 20k !! This property needs updating but it is well kept. Owner said make offer. Tile in Kitchen, bathrooms and Halls. Carpet throughout. Sliding glass doors on the patio is excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540865
  2. Provided by Jalmark Realty Inc At Pembroke Lakes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 3rd Avenue 608, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$219,000.00

131 3rd Avenue 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor, corner unit with amazing water views, impact windows, two bedrooms, two baths, updated kitchen, granite counters, newer ceramic tile and ample closet space. All of the popcorn ceilings have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555232
  2. Provided by A J Ryan Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 5th Avenue Apt 505, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$235,000.00 ($197.15 / sqft )

170 5th Avenue Apt 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this peaceful lake views from this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom penthouse. The spacious layout offers plenty of natural light and a comfortable living space, perfect for everyday living or

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000145
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 5th Avenue 107, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$220,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

1024 5th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2/2 condo on the 1st floor. Perfect opportunity to make this one your own. Living room opens to a covered patio overlooking the lake, amazing views of the sunset! One updated bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003165
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 10th Street 102, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$229,000.00 ($200.18 / sqft )

414 10th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort, convenience, effortless living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom. This rarely available first floor unit offers the ultimate ease of access, with parking directly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016139
  2. Provided by Vavra Realty 1947 LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 3rd Avenue 606, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$225,000.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

111 3rd Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable 50+ community located East of US1 in Dania Beach! Unit 606 is a top floor unit which offers incredible lake views, fresh paint, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017841
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice