2545 Ocean Boulevard 4070, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2545 Ocean Boulevard 4070
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $539,900
  • Price sqft: $555
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 972
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6276 / -80.0377
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33480
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Whitehouse
  • Building: Palm Beach Whitehouse
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless coastal living in this beautifully positioned condo residence with ocean views, where sunlit interiors and a relaxed Palm Beach ambiance create the perfect retreat. This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers an inviting layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and seasonal escapes, offering approximately 972 square feet, the home blends classic charm with the opportunity to personalize your own slice of paradise. From the moment you arrive, you're greeted by a lifestyle centered around ease and coastal convenience. Located within the Palm Beach Whitehouse community, residents enjoy access to desirable amenities including a heated pool, fitness area, and direct proximity to the waterfrontperfect for soaking in the ocean breeze or enjoying morning strolls along the shore. The surrounding area captures the essence of Palm Beach living, with pristine beaches, nearby dining, and upscale shopping just moments away. Whether you're seeking a serene getaway or a full time residence, this property delivers an exceptional opportunity to experience the best of South Florida. Wake up to the rhythm of the ocean, unwind in a peaceful coastal setting, and embrace a lifestyle where every day feels like a vacationall from the comfort of your own Palm Beach address.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH WHITEHOUSE COND UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 50434423020004070
  • Unit Number: 4070
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: R-D(1) (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 615, PALM BEACH, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($306.89 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living with Ocean Views in The Patrician Enjoy the ease of beachfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Patrician, ideally located on South Palm Beach Island. Positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691415
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WIDE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vadim Bogdanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$575,000.00 ($410.71 / sqft )

2860 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

La Palma Directly on the Intracoastal Deeded Beach Access Oversized 2 bed/2 bath residence w water views and a large Balcony in one of Palm Beach's more sophisticated buildings. Steps away from The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019391
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3160, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$549,000.00 ($331.92 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 3160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the coveted east side of The Patrician of Palm Beach, this residence captures sweeping ocean views that span the main living areas and both bedrooms. Mornings begin with sunrise vistas from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019193
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise  3244, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$499,000.00 ($1,282.78 / sqft )

235 Sunrise 3244 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated & perfectly positioned just one block from the beach, this turnkey residence offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the coveted Palm Beach Island lifestyle at an attainable price p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020078
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$574,999.00 ($349.33 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 6150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views from this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at The Claridges. With 1,436 sq ft of open living space and a large balcony, the home features an open living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022108
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Ocean Boulevard 809, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$574,999.00 ($374.11 / sqft )

3560 Ocean Boulevard 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relax and take in the ocean views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Concordia in South Palm Beach. The open living space features a spacious living and dining area, split bedrooms for privacy,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022111
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 726, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$525,000.00 ($388.31 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 726 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New, never lived in, remodeled condo on the 7th floor with Direct Intracoastal Views! Porcelain tile through out, Impact Glass on all windows, Quartz countertops and not a threshold into any ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027632
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 Ocean Boulevard 416, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$525,000.00 ($445.67 / sqft )

2560 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 condo with 3 deeded parking spaces in one of the best maintained buildings in Palm Beach. Amazing ocean and intracoastal views from this 4th floor north facing unit with new AC,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106684
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice