630 Sea Pine Way I A, Greenacres, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006598 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 630 Sea Pine Way I A
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6393 / -80.1395
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33415
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge North Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Cholee Lake
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Corner unit.. All ages villa. Well maintained corner unit with lake view and recently renovated. Updated kitchen, bathrooms, maytag stainless steel appliances, porcelain tiles throughout, tankless water heater plus complete accordion shutters. Ac including condenser recently replaced with warranty. This beautifully well kept vaulted celiling villa has it all. Unlike other villas in the community. This light and bright home has a large screened in patio with a separate ac unit. Also washer and dryer is located in a large utility room within the patio instead in the kitchen like others in the community. Everything has been tastefully updated. Community offers extensive amenities including pool and tennis/pickleball. Come check this one out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate, None
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 588
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE NORTH II COND BLDG 630 UNIT A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424415066300012
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4544 Sunset Ranch Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$270,000.00 ($137.62 / sqft )

4544 Sunset Ranch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOCATED MANUFACTURE HOME WHERE YOU OWN THE LAND AND NO HOA , 3BD 2 BA VERY SPACIOUS WITHING MINUTES TO SUPER MARKETS, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26013300
  2. Provided by Gold Crown Unlimited, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$310,000.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

2640 Gately Dr Drive W 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A newly painted, 1,384 sqft corner villa featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a one car garage equipped with a new electric hurricane rated door. This home is situated in a centrally located, ac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1573 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022600
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Sky Pine Way G, Greenacres, FL 33415
$295,000.00 ($215.33 / sqft )

816 Sky Pine Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

ADULT COMMUNITY 55+, LAKE VIEW BEAUTY! Investment opportunity, no waiting period for rental. Eligible for VA & 3% down Conventional financing primary home. This villa floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Orleans Court C, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$279,000.00 ($200.43 / sqft )

4774 Orleans Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 2 Villa with new AC, all tiled flooring, covered patio and bonus room. Wall accents, newer appliances and lake view. Rentals allowed and owner willing to stay as tenant. Please view the Matte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147458
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 544 Shady Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$272,000.00 ($198.54 / sqft )

544 Shady Pine Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly motivated seller!!! Completely Remodeled Luxury Villa: Move In Today! Don't miss the opportunity to own this spectacular villa, renovated from top to bottom with high quality finishes. The prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167072
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Sunny Pine Way C, Greenacres, FL 33415
$265,000.00 ($193.43 / sqft )

704 Sunny Pine Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES WELCOME! FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS, VA approved & purchase with as little as 3% for conventional loan. LAKE VIEW Villa with 2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms with Screened Patio & Storage room. The unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167306
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5388 Mendoza Street 88-b, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$335,000.00 ($230.08 / sqft )

5388 Mendoza Street 88-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5388 Mendoza St, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This residence features a spacious layout with a private garage ide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009326
  2. Provided by Vantage Realty Partners
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice