22954 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22954 Ironwedge Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2640
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3367 / -80.1366
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Ironwedge Pud
  • Elementary School: Verde K
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: G1 Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by vaulted ceilings that flood the space with natural light, creating an open and airy atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Elegant French doors lead to a private outdoor patio, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor livingideal for morning coffee or evening gatherings. The spacious floor plan features a large, bright living area, a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a comfortable dining space. Upstairs, the generous primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a large closet and en suite bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. HOA applications & interview may take up to 30 days to complete. Pool keys and mailbox keys to be provided by seller. Rentals are permitted in Ironwedge. Units may be leased one time per year for a minimum lease of six months. Tenants are required to submit an application to the HOA and attend an interview. Roof repairs and replacement are the responsibility of each homeowner. Pets are limited to 2 dogs per unit and inside cats only. Commercial vehicles w/lettering must be kept in garage or under a car cover in driveway. Motorcycles must be kept in the garage. Homeowner's Insurance (HO6 policy) is recommended for all residents. Termite prevention plan is recommended for all Ironwedge residents. HOA fees are paid quarterly by the 1st of January, April, July and October. Parking is limited in Ironwedge and not suited to buyers with 3+ cars. Street parking is strictly regulated, and guest parking is limited. Occupancy by one family per unit; renting of individual rooms is prohibited. Located within 5 10 minutes of I95, a wide array of opportunities for shopping, dining & entertainment as well as highly rated public & private schools, higher education, advanced medical facilities and the pristine beaches of Boca Raton.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2222
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ironwedge Property Owners Association, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONWEDGE PUD NWLY 23.67 FT OF SELY 100 FT OF LT Q K/A UNIT 2
  • Parcel Number: 00424726110170020
  • Views: 43
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7838 La Mirada Drive, BOCA RATON, FL 33433
$500,000.00 ($238.32 / sqft )

7838 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully remodeled Mediterranean style townhome in the heart of Boca Raton, located directly on the golf course in the beautiful La Mirada at Boca Pointe community. This desirable co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374322
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Nimrah Ashraf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6062 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$565,500.00 ($206.46 / sqft )

6062 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Boca Raton townhome offering exceptional space & value. Boasting 2,739 total SF (2,105 under air + 100 SF Florida room). Vaulted ceilings & extra windows provide light filled living areas wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2739 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021549
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6698 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$579,000.00 ($355.22 / sqft )

6698 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, bright and modern two story home in the heart of Boca Pointe, located within a gated community with pool access and top rated Boca Raton schools. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022454
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6044 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

6044 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. Roof 2019, AC and Water Heater 2020. Impact windows throughout!! Ironwedge is located in the Greater Boca Raton and Parks District. Located wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6680 Canary Palm Circle, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$550,000.00 ($282.78 / sqft )

6680 Canary Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa in Canary Palm Club. This home features new laminate floors in all bedrooms and living areas. High ceilings and an abundance of natural light. New AC, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025749
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$619,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

6647 Boca Hermosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane! Just renovated and move in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with a brand new designer kitchen, beautifully updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026460
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6729 Boca Pines Trail D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$529,800.00 ($209.82 / sqft )

6729 Boca Pines Trail D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of beautiful Boca Raton. Nestled in an all ages community with A rated schools, this home offers an inviting layout designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026726
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22922 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$567,500.00 ($211.05 / sqft )

22922 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning townhouse in the desirable community of Boca Raton. This beautifully designed residence features three spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample space for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092286
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice