2525 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2525 Egret Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2506
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6395 / -80.1488
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33413
  • Subdivision: River Bridge Par 3a
  • Elementary School: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled Lakefront home with a beautiful swimming pool offering a clean, modern feel throughout. The open floor plan features a redesigned kitchen, updated bathrooms, and an expanded laundry room for added functionality. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living as you walk into stunning lake and sunset views, with a beautifully screened pool area surrounded by natural landscaping. The home is finished with built in cabinetry and deep storage with pull outs in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Located in the gated River Bridge community, residents enjoy resort style amenities including 6 tennis courts, 2 swimming pools, a fitness center, playground, clubhouse, and walking paths. Some pictures are virtually staged. AC replaced in 2019 and has been regularly serviced. AC replaced in 2019 and has been regularly serviced. Original roof was inspected in 2023, with approximately 8 years of remaining life noted on the 4 Point Inspection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Central
  • Middle School: Okeeheelee
  • School Elementary: Liberty Park (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 317
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: RIVER BRIDGE PAR 3A PL 1 LT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 18424415360000130
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RM-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2538 Egret Lake Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$620,000.00 ($226.03 / sqft )

2538 Egret Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025236
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6427 Adriatic Way, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,995.00 ($187.97 / sqft )

6427 Adriatic Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake View home in a gated community 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 story single family home.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169017
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Cresta Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$715,000.00 ($156.32 / sqft )

556 Cresta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your day with water views, fresh fruit from your own trees, and sunlight streaming through hurricane impact windows. This 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the secure, guard gated community o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023995
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7027 Aliso Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$625,000.00 ($199.17 / sqft )

7027 Aliso Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this elegant former model home in the sought after, gated Terracina community. Situated on a premium corner lot, it offers serene lake views and over 3,000 square feet of living space. This 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5827 Gypsum Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$675,000.00 ($174.06 / sqft )

5827 Gypsum Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully maintained waterfront residence. From the grand room's open concept design to the seamless water views, every detail invites comfort. The kitchen serves as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3878 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025870
  2. Provided by Vickery Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Gazetta Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$710,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

553 Gazetta Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Ask me about our preferred lender $15,000 lender credit. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom pool home perfectly situated on one of the largest and most private l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3739 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129571
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6720 Osage Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$585,000.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

6720 Osage Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in SAGEWOOD community. This home has 4 Bedroom 2 1/2 bathrooms 2 car garage and lake view. High impact windows, porcelain floors, granite kitchen counter tops, Stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144006
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6575 Spring Meadow Drive, Greenacres, FL 33413
$632,000.00 ($207.49 / sqft )

6575 Spring Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, POOL home sits on a generous LAKEFRONT lot, and is filled with phenomenal CUSTOM upgrades! It is a perfect home to host and entertain your friends. There

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145874
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Egret Circle, Greenacres, FL 33413
$549,500.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

113 Egret Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful home located in a highly desirable community! This well maintained property offers spacious living areas and a comfortable flow throughout. The roof and air conditioning were both updated in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3048 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150265
  2. Provided by Volante Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6383 Tenor Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33413
$615,000.00 ($240.23 / sqft )

6383 Tenor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Only 8 new homes remaining and this is the only end unit remaining. Check out these fantastic new homes in gated Symphony Place, right in the heart of West Palm Beach. Get ready to fall in love with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152649
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice