5059 Hwy A1a 701, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006113 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5059 Hwy A1a 701
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5282 / -80.3163
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, A Cond
  • Building: Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 7th floor, this spectacular 2BR/2BA end unit delivers 1,397 sq ft of coastal living with true sunrise and sunset views. A rare wraparound balcony captures sweeping vistas of both the Atlantic Ocean and the majestic Intracoastal Waterway. Inside, a spacious layout features a true eat in kitchen, elegant dining area, wet bar, and abundant natural light. This residence offers a front row seat to the best of Hutchinson Island living. Resort style amenities include heated pool, tennis, pickleball, basketball, bocce, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and his and hers saunas. Minutes to dining, shopping, museums, theater, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Instant Hot Water, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BRYN MAWR OCEAN TOWERS BUILDING B UNIT 701
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 141460100870002
  • Unit Number: 701
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Living! Enjoy breathtaking views from this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. This fully equipped residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Residents have access to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148619
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Dr Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Dr Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to lease for 6+ months. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! Fish right from the dock in your backyard. Or relax on the private beach. This beautifully remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156691
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 621, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,700.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this fully furnished 1BD/1BA 2nd floor corner condo in desirable Ocean Village, featuring a newly updated front door and furnishings. Conveniently located near the pool, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at Sea Pointe Towers, a beautifully renovated ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offered fully furnished with high quality coastal inspired dcor. Enjoy ocean views from nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004859
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  705, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,750.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this turnkey furnished 2/2 oceanfront condo. Off Season rental is $2750. per month with a 1 month minimum. (May Dec). Heated pool, tennis courts and workout room. Cable, Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142378
  2. Provided by Palm Realty Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118978
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice