Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11091555 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 361
  • Additional Information
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Ocean Harbour South Condominiu
  • Building: Ocean Harbour South Condominium
  • Provided by: Comas & Company Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utilities included, offers effortless, move in ready comfort with serene sounds of the ocean for your perfect getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN HARBOR SOUTH BLDG A UNIT 103 AND UND INTEREST IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3583-1886)
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7642, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,400.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7642 Virtual Tour More Like This

SWEET Monthly Rental in Ocean Village; Hutchinson Island's cherished beach front property. All ages, gated community. 2/2 turnkey rental Sleeps 6 comfortably. One king plus, two queens in second BR. 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021983
  2. Provided by Florida Gem Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true coastal living in this bright & airy, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Sea Pointe Towers, ideally positioned between the Indian River and the Atlantic Ocean. This 5th floor, SE end unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023759
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront fully furnished/turnkey Condo with 2 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Lovely third floor with South facing Views and pool and ocean views. Enjoy all the Aquanique social events, pool, direct be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107026
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 A1a Highway 301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

2700 A1a Highway 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Island Living at this beautiful Oceanfront condo, fully furnished and offered for annual lease or short term (90 days minimum). Den has been conditioned to serve as a third bedroom with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130076
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 734, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,500.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in Paradise. Comfortable furnished 1 bedroom with Ocean view. Enjoy all the amenities Ocean Village offers: private beach, new beautiful resort style swimming pool and hot tub, Tiki bar, in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160999
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Living! Enjoy breathtaking views from this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. This fully equipped residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Residents have access to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148619
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Dr Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Dr Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to lease for 6+ months. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! Fish right from the dock in your backyard. Or relax on the private beach. This beautifully remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156691
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 621, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,700.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this fully furnished 1BD/1BA 2nd floor corner condo in desirable Ocean Village, featuring a newly updated front door and furnishings. Conveniently located near the pool, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at Sea Pointe Towers, a beautifully renovated ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offered fully furnished with high quality coastal inspired dcor. Enjoy ocean views from nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004859
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice