3200 Highway A1a 209, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118978 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3200 Highway A1a 209
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4938 / -80.2993
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Building: Sea Palms Condominium
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: NextHome Treasure Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished condo with breathtaking ocean views, available January 2027 for seasonal or annual rental. Enjoy waking up to the sound of waves and relaxing on your private balcony overlooking the shoreline. Recently updated with a brand new A/C unit, this home is move in ready for immediate comfort. The community offers outstanding amenities including pickleball, shuffleboard, tennis courts, fishing, a kayak launch, and scenic walking trails just across the street. Experience the perfect balance of relaxation and recreation with this oceanfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator
  • Legal Description: SEA PALMS UNIT 209 AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Parcel Number: 142560000150008
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking ocean sunrises from this tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perfectly situated on the sands of Hutchinson Island. This fully furnished coastal retreat with utiliti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091555
  2. Provided by Comas & Company Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Living! Enjoy breathtaking views from this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit. This fully equipped residence offers the ultimate coastal lifestyle. Residents have access to p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1463 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148619
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7626, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental available June 1, 2026 January 30, 2027 Less than 6 months must pay short term rental tax 12%. Enjoy South Hutchinson Island's premier waterfront property with so many great amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009163
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Dr Drive B10, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Dr Drive B10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to lease for 6+ months. Your new home in a vibrant boating community on South Hutchinson Island! Fish right from the dock in your backyard. Or relax on the private beach. This beautifully remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156691
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 621, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,700.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this fully furnished 1BD/1BA 2nd floor corner condo in desirable Ocean Village, featuring a newly updated front door and furnishings. Conveniently located near the pool, tennis co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169305
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Ocean Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

801 Ocean Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at Sea Pointe Towers, a beautifully renovated ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offered fully furnished with high quality coastal inspired dcor. Enjoy ocean views from nearl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004859
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  705, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,750.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this turnkey furnished 2/2 oceanfront condo. Off Season rental is $2750. per month with a 1 month minimum. (May Dec). Heated pool, tennis courts and workout room. Cable, Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142378
  2. Provided by Palm Realty Management LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Southstar Drive 503, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00

503 Southstar Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 6mo to 1yr lease. Welcome to the resort like community of Ocean Village on South Hutchinson Island. Enjoy the manicured 9 hole golf course, walking to the private beaches, socializing in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555875
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  603, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to breathtaking views of the majestic ocean and enjoying stunning sunrises every morning from the comfort of your own exquisite sanctuary. This condominium not only offers a serene l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125027
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5059 Hwy A1a  701, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$2,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

5059 Hwy A1a 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 7th floor, this spectacular 2BR/2BA end unit delivers 1,397 sq ft of coastal living with true sunrise and sunset views. A rare wraparound balcony captures sweeping vistas of both the At

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006113
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice