2297 15th Street 122, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005897 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2297 15th Street 122
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2997 / -80.1329
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Meadowridge Condo
  • Building: Meadowridge Condo
  • Elementary School: Park Ridge
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unit is freshly painted, new floors in both bedrooms. Beautiful 2/2 condo w/ picturesque lake views from every room. Secluded corner unit on the 2nd floor w/ a gated, private front porch. Enter into vaulted ceilings in the living room, leading to a covered, screened in balcony w/ a serene lake & fountain view. The spacious master bedroom has its walk in closet & its private open balcony overlooking the lake. Bright & airy unit w/ display window in the kitchen. The split floor plan offers privacy. In unit washer/dryer for convenience. Enjoy community amenities: heated pool, jacuzzi, gym, pool table, clubhouse, bbq & lush green surroundings. Basic cable, water, sewer & trash included. Reserved parking close to unit, plus plenty of guest spots. Guard at night.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWRIDGE CONDO UNIT 122 BLDG 33 PER CDO BK/PG: 8706/505
  • Parcel Number: 484211aa1900
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1250 Military Trail Apt, 1612, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1250 Military Trail Apt, 1612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA first floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023522
  2. Provided by Lead Consulting Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 Military Trail 414, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

1290 Military Trail 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath spacious ground floor unit, screened balcony. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Located in a gated, friendly community, just steps from shop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023773
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1272 Military Trail 313, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,600.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

1272 Military Trail 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a well maintained community in Deerfield Beach. This unit features a bright and spacious layout, an open living and dining area, and the convenience of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027704
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 206 Congressional Way 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,600.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

206 Congressional Way 206 More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo townhouse located in the highly sought after gated community of Independence Bay. This light and bright home features soaring vaulted ceilings, spacious wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027780
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Farnham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00

144 Farnham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and upgraded corner unit. Furnished with central a/c. New cabinet kitchen with quartz countertop and staninless steel appliances. Very well clean unit. Upgraded bathrooms with walk in shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527879
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 15th Street 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00

2067 15th Street 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, totally updated condo features lofted ceilings with ceramic flooring thruout & completely upgraded kithchen & baths including stainless steel apliances, cabinets & granite tops. All whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544188
  2. Provided by Capital R. E. Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2265 15th Street 165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

2265 15th Street 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Contemporary FURNISHED Ground Floor Corner Unit. Neutral colors, Beautiful White Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops & Back Splash, Eat in Kitchen, Large Living Room, Porcelain Tile & Carpet. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551977
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located close to powerline and i95. Wood floors. Ceramic. Washer and dryer in unit. Brand new ac unit. Master bathroom fully redone. Tennis courts unobstructed view. Close to excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556720
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice