250 20th Street 4190, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005543 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 250 20th Street 4190
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3661 / -80.0829
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Sol Condo
  • Building: Tierra Del Sol Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Florida Preferred Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available annually $2,050/month or seasonally $4,000/month 6 months and a day minimum. Beautiful Condo in the heart of Boca! Close to FAU and the beach with lots of shopping nearby. This is a 55+ community and at least one renter must be 55 or older. This unit has many windows and has a lot of natural light! Kitchen has been updated. Available for annual rental
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TIERRA DEL SOL COND APT 419
  • Parcel Number: 06434717220004190
  • Unit Number: 4190
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3129 Millwood Terrace 1380, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

3129 Millwood Terrace 1380 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake windwood breathtaking water views, 5 acre wildlife preserve and open green space! Fully updated 2 br, 2 ba & screened patio! Freshly painted & ceramic tile floors! Beautiful updated k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021241
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3355 Jaywood Terrace J111, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00

3355 Jaywood Terrace J111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo in the highly desirable Windwood community in East Boca Raton. The kitchen and bathrooms have been remodeled and kitchen feature new quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548093
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 23, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,100.00

698 Spanish River Boulevard 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Waterfront Condo Enjoy incredible million dollar water views from this stunning fully remodeled unit. Just a short walk to the ocean, restaurants, and shops, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555864
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V143, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V143 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Reduced! Move in with just First Month + Security (with qualified credit & income).Tastefully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable San Remo community in East Boca Raton w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152399
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 20 Street 123s, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,050.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

250 20 Street 123s Virtual Tour More Like This

Great first floor unit in a secured quiet community within a great East Boca location. Bright unit with carpet flooring in the bedrooms, must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155917
  2. Provided by Tropical Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 N Ocean Blvd  M226, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,200.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2871 N Ocean Blvd M226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public remarks: completely fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in a amazing beach location. The subdivision has excellent amenities to include a private beach, pool, spa, library, gym and a active

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000044
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Norwood Place N102, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,390.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

3000 Norwood Place N102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this gated community with relaxed lake and grassland views. This condo with 2 split bedrooms, has an open living /family area layout, offering endless possibilities for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 966 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 20th Street 1030, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,250.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

490 20th Street 1030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment conveniently located near everything Boca Raton has to offer. The split floor plan provides added privacy, making it perfect for roommates,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010297
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 20th Street 1100, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,300.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

460 20th Street 1100 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious 1st floor unit adjacent to FAU campus. Split floor plan, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath with screened in balcony overlooking serene green space. No carpet. Security entrance. Amenities include:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015868
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$2,400.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

698 Spanish River Boulevard 0160 Virtual Tour More Like This

Less than a half mile from the beach. Gorgeous water views & ocean breezes all year long. Condo is walking distance from pharmacy, grocery stores, banks, restaurants, gym and more. AC 5 years old, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016895
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice