9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26005079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9470 Poinciana Place 308
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.0973 / -80.2746
  • County: Broward
  • City: Davie
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Poinciana 7 Of Pine Island Rid
  • Building: Poinciana 7 Of Pine Island Ridge
  • Elementary School: Fox Trail
  • Middle School: Indian Ridge
  • High School: Western
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, ownership includes an incredible array of amenities: executive golf course, tennis, pickleball, bocce, gym, sauna, steam room, workout facilities, sports bar, private dining room, and fine dining. Enjoy updated bathrooms, closet doors, new vinyl, and tile flooring throughout. Newer air conditioning, water heater and electrical panel. Just 10 minutes from NSU and Davie colleges, with easy access to I 595 and all major highways. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA 7 OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE G CONDO UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 5952/1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117am0280
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDD (County)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 715 92nd Avenue 715, Plantation, FL 33324
$220,000.00

715 92nd Avenue 715 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10520933
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Pine Island Road 107, Plantation, FL 33324
$175,000.00 ($221.52 / sqft )

301 Pine Island Road 107 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

1 Bed 1.5 Bath ground floor condo at Raintree Forest Condominium, a superbly managed neighborly community nearby every imaginable amenity type and major S FLA thoroughfare. Be it a stay at home cation

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020948
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 82nd Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$209,900.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

2491 82nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to peaceful golf course views from this rarely available first floor 2BR/2BA condo in Arrowhead. Enjoy a screened patio that feels like your own private retreat. Newly renovated and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021468
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Dedicated Prof
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Live Oak Place 204, Davie, FL 33324
$200,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

9470 Live Oak Place 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community in Davie, FL. This well maintained unit is situated on the second floor and features updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024310
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 3c, Plantation, FL 33324
$199,000.00 ($207.29 / sqft )

200 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sweeping golf course views from this bright and inviting third floor condo overlooking the scenic Jacaranda Golf Course. The spacious screened balcony, accessible from both the living area and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026795
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 Lagoon Place 406, Davie, FL 33324
$210,000.00

9330 Lagoon Place 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome and enjoy RESORT LIVING in this very well maintained community with lots of amenities, including COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP, golf, tennis, fitness center, social rooms, pool, restaurants. MAINTE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10499709
  2. Provided by Escala Homes Int'l Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$214,900.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Don't miss this opportunity!!! Prime plantation location condo, ideal for end users or investors. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located in the heart of plantation! Enjoy walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10504398
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 304, Davie, FL 33324
$167,500.00

9491 Evergreen Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514381
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Poinciana Place 203, Davie, FL 33324
$179,500.00

9460 Poinciana Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely condo located in the well sort after community of Pine Island Ridge. Impact windows (except for the enclosed terrace), A/C 2023, quartz countertops in the kitchen, tankless hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540062
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Poinciana Place 101, Davie, FL 33324
$199,999.00

9440 Poinciana Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Lake Views in Pine Island Ridge!Priced attractively, this 1,100 sq. ft. first floor unit offers a bright and open floor plan with tile flooring throughout. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545998