1150 Hillsboro Mile 911, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1150 Hillsboro Mile 911
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $619,000
  • Price sqft: $601
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1030
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2928 / -80.0794
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hillsboro Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Opal Towers West Condo
  • Building: Opal Towers West Condo
  • Elementary School: Cresthaven
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/ BR
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    From furniture to flatware, everything is includedoffering a true turnkey opportunity. Ideally situated along the prestigious Hillsboro Mile, this one of a kind 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence w/ a VERSATILE CONVERTIBLE SECOND BEDROOM/BONUS ROOM has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom. Over $150,000 has been invested in high end renovations, w/ an additional $20,000 in furnishings, dcor, and finishesall thoughtfully selected to complement the space. The state of the art kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and top of the line appliances. Contemporary fixtures throughout enhance the home's warm, spa like ambiance, delivering the perfect balance of style and comfort. You've never seen 1040 sq feet laid out so perfectly. This is a MUST see! The flexible bonus room is ideal as a guest suitefeaturing a king size sleeper sofa and closet (No window)or as a sophisticated home office tailored for today's professional lifestyle. Every detail has been carefully considered, maximizing both luxury and livability in every square inch. Residents will also appreciate some of the lowest condo fees along the coast at just $798 per month, along with the peace of mind of fully funded reserves and all special assessments already paid in full by the seller. Additional highlights include private beach access and covered parking beneath the buildingcompleting this exceptional coastal offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2391
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Opal Towers West Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: OPAL TOWERS WEST CONDO UNIT 911 PER CDO BK/PG: 5632/762
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484308bd1160
  • Unit Number: 911
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: RM-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$649,500.00 ($451.04 / sqft )

1010 Ocean Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Rarely Available NW Corner Unit in the Pompano Aegean located on a wide sand section of Pompano Beach just South of Atlantic Avenue. Enjoy the Sunset and City Lights every night from the large wr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020203
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1199 Hillsboro Mile, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$600,000.00 ($612.25 / sqft )

1199 Hillsboro Mile Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey residence with ocean views and direct beach accessjust steps from both the beach and the pool. Updated with modern, sleek finishes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023835
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,900.00 ($526.23 / sqft )

750 Ocean Boulevard 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEWS in Pompano Beach! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 7th floor end unit with 2 beds, 2 baths, and a million dollar view at a price you won't believe. Less than 1 mile to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025963
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 140 28th Avenue 502, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$720,000.00 ($723.62 / sqft )

140 28th Avenue 502 More Like This

PYBC is located directly on the Intracoastal. Boaters welcome. The condo 502 offers you spectacular views of the Intracoastal and much more. Located next door to the famous "Houston" Restaurant of Po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027582
  2. Provided by Perron Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Briny Avenue 2402, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($621.33 / sqft )

101 Briny Avenue 2402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Financing Available! Beautifully renovated 2/2 oceanfront SE corner condo literally steps to the sand & the inviting Atlantic Ocean! Amenities galore in this oceanfront living community featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10388634
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1409, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great direct ocean 2BR2BA w/E,NE,SE views from your living area, main BR & balcony! Features include granite countertops in kitchen & baths, master w/lg dressing area, many closets, impact windows & d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10408299
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Ocean Boulevard 1704, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$689,999.00

750 Ocean Boulevard 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the sun rise over the ocean boasting captivating forever SE views from the building on the sand. Great amenities include garage parking, 24 hr security. fitness center, heated pool, sauna, BB

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10419699
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$670,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Make an Offer!!! New Beautiful Vinyl Floor! Washer and Dryer! +++Experience breathtaking sunsets and watch passing boat parades along the Intracoastal from this elegant residence. Floor to ceiling win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10478291
  2. Provided by Blacksmith Realty Group