209 Suffolk E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004716 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 209 Suffolk E
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 810
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.393 / -80.1842
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Suffolk At Century Village Con
  • Building: Suffolk At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming one bedroom one and a half bath.. 3rd floor unit in elevator building. No one above you! 55+ Community offers resort like amenities and 24 hour manned gate. Unit is light and bright. Kitchen has updated countertops and stainless steel appliances. Large bedroom has en suite bath, wall of closets and glass door sliders to screened in balcony. Unit has Central A/C! Rent includes water, basic cable and internet! Make an appointment today! Photos are owners furnishings. Unit rented unfurnished. 24 Hour Notice required for appointments but at times may accommodate shorter lead time.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Laundry, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SUFFOLK AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND E PAR 209
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 00424708160052090
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 223 Fanshaw F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

223 Fanshaw F Virtual Tour More Like This

VERY CLEAN WITH NEWER KITCHEN.GROUND FLOOR WITH TILED AND SCREED IN PATIO.NICE GARDEN VIEW INTERNET,WI FI AND WATER ARE INCLUDED IN THE RENT.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146802
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Dorset E, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

186 Dorset E Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bed 11/2 bath unfurnished, with stall shower, spectacular lake view. Second floor. Cable and internet included in the rent Steps to bus pool and parking. Adultm active clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157035
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157323
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Brighton D  156, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,350.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

156 Brighton D 156 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166245
  2. Provided by FGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009216
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 474 Mansfield L, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

474 Mansfield L Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 1 BR updated 1.5 baths. Updated porch with sliding glass windows and tile floor. Lovely garden view from porch. 55+ community with beautiful Clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016812
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Brighton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,675.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

60 Brighton B More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo on the second floor in desirable Cornwall A at Century Village Boca Raton, an active 55+ community. Bright kitchen with appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Brighton F, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,450.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

251 Brighton F Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bed / 1.5 bath on the 3rd floor featuring an unfurnished interior with wood look flooring in the living area and new flooring in Kitchen. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023784
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Fanshaw  , Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

390 Fanshaw Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely renovated 1st floor 1 Bedroom, 1.5 Baths condo located in desirable 55+ active adult community. Available Furnished or Unfurnished. Renovated white glossy kitchen cabinets, nice countertops, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024242
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$1,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

90 Mansfield Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming first floor, one bedroom condo with updated flooring,kitchen, and a serene garden view that creates the perfect relaxing retreat. Located in a vibrant 55 plus active adul

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025891
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice