6817 Coral Reef Street, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6817 Coral Reef Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $574,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3002
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5701 / -80.1516
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Charleston Shores
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Provided by: The Corcoran Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious two story home in the highly sought after Lake Charleston community, located within a top rated school zone featuring four A rated schools. This beautifully maintained residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient first floor powder room, all thoughtfully designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. Step inside to a bright and expansive living room with vaulted ceilings and upgraded flooring, creating an open and airy ambiance. Just off the living room, you'll find a versatile office/playroom along with an additional loft area for extra space. The upgraded kitchen boasts granite countertops, new cabinetry, a stunning designer backsplash, a large center island, newer appliances, and generous storage. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the family room, making it the perfect space for gatherings. A first floor laundry room with washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes an upgraded vanity with dual sinks, along with a separate soaking tub and shower. The second floor features full laminate flooring throughout the hall and stairs, with carpet found only in the guest bedrooms. Step outside to an open patio overlooking a backyard with ample room for a future poolideal for quiet relaxation or outdoor entertaining. Residents of Lake Charleston enjoy an array of community amenities, including beautifully landscaped walking paths, seven fishing lakes, a soccer field, three playgrounds, two swimming pools, two tennis courts, two basketball courts, and two volleyball courts. Lake Charleston Park offers more than 9 acres of recreation with lighted baseball and softball fields, a children's playground, snack stands, and restrooms. This home combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable locationyour perfect next move in Lake Charleston.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Manatee (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 228
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Charleston HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON SHORES LT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424509210000080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5455 Fountains Dr Drive S, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

5455 Fountains Dr Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOWEST PRICED LAKEFRONT HOME + NEW ROOF ! Opportunity is knockingthis is the best value in the community. This one owner lakefront home offers stunning water views and has been meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019709
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9881 Casa Mar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$529,000.00 ($174.59 / sqft )

9881 Casa Mar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Caribbean lll model offering the best of Florida living! This spacious home features a desirable split floor plan with 3 BR'S & 2.5 BTH'S & an oversized laundry room with ample counter space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023273
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7600 Ridgefield Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$560,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

7600 Ridgefield Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the sought after gated community of Smith Dairy Farms, this beautifully maintained single family home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and modern comfort. Surrounded on two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026406
  2. Provided by Link International Realty PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4338 Danielson Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$665,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4338 Danielson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming open concept Yale Model by Engle Homes. Nestled in a pet loving gated community. Proudly offered by the original owners, this home is ready to be passed on ti its exciting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148771
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice