1121 Cambridge F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003729 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1121 Cambridge F
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 839
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3148 / -80.1351
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Century Village Cambridge F
  • Building: Century Village Cambridge F
  • Provided by: Option One Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing first floor 2 bedroom with 1 full plus half bath condo with the most captivating panoramic water view. Your condo has full hurricane protection with impact windows and doors plus the rear patio features impact glass. The kitchen is updated with gorgeuos neutral tone cabinets, quartz counters, recessed lighting. All tile flooring for easy cleaning. One bedroom features a Murphy bed wall unit with queen bed, desk and book case which is great for guests. The "powder room" has an updated vanity with quartz and floor to ceiling tile. Beautiful updated master bath. Short walk to the Century Village clubhouse that features pools, bus system, tennis, pickleball, restaurant, theater and a plethora of activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Parking, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wright Community Management c/o Cambridge F
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE F CONDO UNIT 1121 PER CDO BK/PG: 6050/392
  • Parcel Number: 484202am0010
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Ventnor  H, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

1025 Ventnor H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rarely available, beautifully updated first floor residence in the highly desirable 55+ community of Century Village East! This light & bright home features a stunning renovated kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020178
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Farnham O  1027, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$289,000.00 ($294.00 / sqft )

1027 Farnham O 1027 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to serene water views every day to a FULLY REMODELED WATERFRONT CONDO IN FARNHAM O Welcome to 1027 Farnham O, a substantially remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence offering serene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023120
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$277,900.00 ($248.13 / sqft )

81 Deer Creek Road 101 - J Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024137
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 15th Street 183, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$249,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

2257 15th Street 183 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome HOME! This updated 2BR/2BA condo in Deerfield's Meadowridge features a unique industrial chic design with floor to ceiling brick accent wall. Gourmet kitchen with wood cabinetry, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025736
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4002 Berkshire  4002, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$309,000.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

4002 Berkshire 4002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Berskshire one of the most desirable places in the Village! This condo was gut renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit on the 4th Floor (Shabbos elevator) with new eat in kitchen with 2 sinks, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027525
  2. Provided by Miller Realty South LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 15th Street Sw 1, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

2307 15th Street Sw 1 More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Spacious and beautifully updated three bedrooms and two bathrooms first floor corner residence (third bedroom is open and currently used as an office) offers peaceful garden views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027739
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Military Trail 2011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1230 Military Trail 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable gated Villas at Meadow Lakes, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, first floor unit features newer flooring oversized screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475615
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Cambridge  3107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$254,000.00

3107 Cambridge 3107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse style fully renovated and rare find, 3rd floor unit with magnificent lake view in the most desirable are of century village east!! This beautiful fully renovated and remodeled unit is one in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479052
  2. Provided by SMS Investment Firm, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice