5380 Ocean Drive 12e, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5380 Ocean Drive 12e
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $418
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1746
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8077 / -80.0345
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Condo
  • Building: Eastpointe Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning E unit boasts sweeping balconies with panoramic water views from the living room. Light filled interiors feature glossy white floors, modern bathrooms, and stylish furnishings. Eastpointe offers full service luxury with a manned gate, concierge, resort style pool, fitness center, sauna, and tennis courts. Enjoy direct beach access and meticulously landscaped groundsall in a secure, welcoming community. A rare combination of elegance, comfort, and locationthis ready to enjoy residence is truly a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Gated, Bar, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1830
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Water Heater
  • Association Name: EASTPOINTE CONDOMINIUM I ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COND I UNIT 12-E
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 56434215080000125
  • Unit Number: 12e
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RM-20 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$769,000.00 ($362.74 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see the AMAZING expansive intracoastal and ocean views from this desirable 17th floor home. SPACIOUS 3 bd 3 1/2 bath condo includes 9ft hurricane impact floor to ceiling sliders and windows, auth

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019057
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($404.87 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 18th floor, east facing residence in a premier waterfront tower community with breathtaking Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean views. Enjoy exceptional privacy and spectacular sunrises from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021745
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1006, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$669,000.00 ($477.86 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean Front Living on Singer Island. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this exceptional condominium featuring a 37 foot wraparound balcony overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($354.21 / sqft )

5280 Ocean Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Ocean Drive 15 A, Singer Island, FL 33404
$690,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

5380 Ocean Drive 15 A Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright south east exposure with ocean and Intracoastal water views in every direction! Enjoy spectacular sunrise & sunset views from one of your two large separate terraces. New A/C and hot

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078682
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1404, Singer Island, FL 33404
$750,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing 5440 North Ocean, Unit 1404, Singer Island. This 2BR/2BA fully renovated waterfront condo delivers the strength, style, and location serious buyers look for. Built for performance and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112650
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$674,900.00 ($339.49 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence and prepare to be captivated by multimillion dollar views of the Atlantic Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, tranquil parklands, and the iconic Singe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116053
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 371 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$695,000.00 ($514.05 / sqft )

371 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2BR/2BA 2nd story condo offers breathtaking Intracoastal views. This unit boasts a stunning balcony overlooking 3+ miles of unobstructed water views. Special features include a large ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117012
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice