5280 Ocean Drive 4d, Singer Island, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11058884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5280 Ocean Drive 4d
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $354
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8059 / -80.0341
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Singer Island
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Reaches Condo
  • Building: Reaches Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AMAZING Value in this corner unit oceanfront condo with 2 walls of floor to ceiling windows overlooking the ocean and intracoastal. The Reaches has completed their 40 year certification and meet the new Fl. Statue Requirements. It is a self managed run building with an amazing staff who has been with the community for many years. It has all the things on your want list: garage parking, wash/dryer inside unit, kitchen is opened, allows dogs and a stable building meeting all new condo statutes... The huge (almost 1 acre in size!) pool area has new furniture and there is also deck furniture placed at the beach, so owners do not have to carry their own chairs, if they don't wish to (there is a room for storing beach chairs). There is a lighted tennis court, a one of a kind indoor racquetball court with viewing area, 2 shuffle board courts and indoor pool table. The building has CCTV in various areas, as well as 24/7 security gate attendants and call box at lobby entrance. Reaches consists of 94 condominiums (6 per floor) on 19 floors with 4 acres of tropical landscaping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 980
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage
  • Legal Description: REACHES COND UNIT 4-D
  • Parcel Number: 56434222210000044
  • Unit Number: 4d
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: RM-20(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$705,000.00 ($361.54 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2008 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024002
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($404.87 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 1811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 18th floor, east facing residence in a premier waterfront tower community with breathtaking Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean views. Enjoy exceptional privacy and spectacular sunrises from your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021745
  2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 309, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,900.00 ($377.63 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for purchase or potential trade. Welcome to your coastal sanctuary at Marina Grande! Experience million dollar intracoastal views every day from this stunning residence. The tastefully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022301
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$625,000.00 ($386.76 / sqft )

2640 Lake Shore Drive 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most spectacular unobstructed views of the intercostal waterways , views as far a the eye can see. New porcelain tile floors, freshly painted, washer and dryer in unit,new a/c , 2 bedrooms walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023254
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 Ocean Drive A5b, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($488.72 / sqft )

5480 Ocean Drive A5b Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING! DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! Newly upgraded condo on Singer Island. This beautiful 2 BR / 2 BA unit has a breathtaking direct view of the ocean. The upgrades include fresh paint, new flooring in b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025317
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1006, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$669,000.00 ($477.86 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Ocean Front Living on Singer Island. Enjoy breathtaking panoramic views from this exceptional condominium featuring a 37 foot wraparound balcony overlooking the turquoise Atlantic Ocean by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025825
  2. Provided by Singer Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($381.09 / sqft )

2650 Lake Shore Drive 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Intracoastal & ocean views from this updated 12th floor 2BR/2.5BA residence. Features include a beautifully designed kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops & backsplash, newer S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025888
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3000 Ocean Drive 17 B, Singer Island, FL 33404
$649,000.00 ($579.46 / sqft )

3000 Ocean Drive 17 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculately kept unit is a coastal retreat featuring a large balcony, ocean & intracoastal views. Floor to ceiling impact sliders w/ LR & BR access. Unit has been renovated to offer beach house

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002448
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Ocean Drive 1002, Singer Island, FL 33404
$749,000.00 ($535.00 / sqft )

5440 Ocean Drive 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

** To experience the Lifestyle Tour and feel the space beyond photos, view Videos under the Photos tab for an immersive preview.** Imagine waking up every day, and the first thing you see is the ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063141
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Drive A-22a, Singer Island, FL 33404
$650,000.00 ($503.88 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Drive A-22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Southeast exposure with stunning ocean to intracoastal views, wide sandy beach. Furnished 2/2 split floor plan unit. Updated open kitchen, stainless steel appliances. Tile flooring in living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069420
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Singer Island)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice