904 9th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 904 9th Court
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8273 / -80.0834
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Sandalwood Estates
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. The location is hard to beat. You're just minutes from premier shopping and dining at The Gardens Mall, and a short drive to the stunning Atlantic beaches of Palm Beach County. Commuters will appreciate the quick access to Interstate 95, making travel throughout South Florida easy and convenient. Enjoy an active lifestyle with world class golf courses, waterfront parks, and the excitement of nearby spring training baseball at Roger Dean Chevrolet Stadium, home to the Miami Marlins and St. Louis Cardinals during spring training. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this townhome offers the best of the Palm Beach Gardens lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Parking, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: United Community Management Corp
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDALWOOD ESTATES LOT 904
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52434207180009040
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9502 Chapman Oak Court, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL 33410
$379,000.00 ($280.33 / sqft )

9502 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite single story 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS villa, masterfully built by the esteemed DiVosta Homes, embodies refined Florida living in the prestigious Sun Terrace enclave within The Oaks com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315180
  2. Provided by 1ST POINT REALTY OF FL INC
  3. Contact Dmitriy Belkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Bradbury Court, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$440,000.00 ($197.66 / sqft )

4311 Bradbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome nestled in the Arbor Parc community. Offering four bedrooms and two and a half baths, this home has been thoughtfully refreshed throughout making it truly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018221
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 14th Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$365,000.00 ($295.31 / sqft )

1417 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence combines comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019899
  2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$374,000.00 ($214.94 / sqft )

4328 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Palm Beach Gardens townhomea well maintained, thoughtfully updated residence with a layout that works just as well outside as it does inside. The main living area offers a comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021494
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$434,999.00 ($252.32 / sqft )

1003 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse with a loft, offering a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The main level features two spacious bedrooms, thoughtfully laid ou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Napoli Lake Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33410
$360,000.00 ($192.93 / sqft )

4111 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This Townhome is situated in the gated community of Arbor Park in Palm Beach County, FL. It features a new roof and an updated kitchen with brand new appliances, along with fresh paint that creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022366
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4280 Hazel Avenue C, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$389,000.00 ($223.56 / sqft )

4280 Hazel Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful and spacious townhome is in a great location with A rated schools! Major updates include a newer roof (2022,) newer air conditioner, newer water heater and a new electrical panel. The r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022972
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($184.36 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best and Final offers accepted through 5/15/26. Perfect investment property. Tenant occupied until September 2026. 3 bed 3 full bath Waterfront Townhome with the Garage. Both lake and fountain view. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025291
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way S A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$340,000.00 ($287.16 / sqft )

3310 Meridian Way S A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhome located in the highly desirable Sandalwood community in Palm Beach Gardens with a low HOA fee that includes basic cable AND insurance. Ideally situated in a central locati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028096
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice