3910 Crystal Lake Drive 101, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3910 Crystal Lake Drive 101
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 884
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2791 / -80.1417
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Villa Lago Condo Apts
  • Building: Villa Lago Condo Apts
  • Provided by: Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ATTENTION INVESTORS! RENT IMMEDIATELY! A POOLSIDE 2BD|2BA with a blend of coastal & rustic finishes awaits! Ideally located within the peaceful community of Villa Lago, this 1st floor corner unit presents the PRICE & UPDATES you've been searching for. Key features include a stunning kitchen complemented by sparkling white quartz countertops & SS appliances, 2024 A/C, spacious floor plan, crown molding throughout, & walk in master closet with custom built ins, Let's not forget about the convenience of having common laundry & a designated XL storage locker directly across from the unit. Close to main highways, beaches, restaurants, & shops. Schedule a showing before this gem is gone! 40yr Inspection & SIRS Report completed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA LAGO CONDO APTS UNIT 101 PER CDO BK/PG: 5866/461
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484215ch0010
  • Style: Rustic
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: RM-25C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2110 42nd Street 4b, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$215,000.00 ($286.67 / sqft )

2110 42nd Street 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly Located in Lighthouse Point & positioned just east of US 1, this remodeled 1st floor condo in the all ages community of Ashley Arms offers the chance to own a move in ready gem in one of Bro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020295
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 32nd Court 49, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$224,900.00 ($236.74 / sqft )

1985 32nd Court 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor corner unit with motivated owners. Building has newer roof, unit has newer a/c, tile floors, great location just steps from the clubhouse and pool! Pet friendly and all ages!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020712
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Sample Road 302, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$205,000.00 ($320.31 / sqft )

1150 Sample Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled! This gorgeous 1 bedroom is located in convenient East location! Less than half mile to US 1 and short distance to beaches! Beautiful tile throughout the spacious unit. Brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021798
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4570 18th Avenue 606, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$214,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

4570 18th Avenue 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 6th floor, featuring stunning views and plenty of natural light. Enjoy a spacious balcony with roll down shutters, vinyl and tile flooring, a cozy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021805
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Sample Road 211, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$202,500.00 ($316.41 / sqft )

1450 Sample Road 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! East Sample close to Lighthouse Point and Deerfield Beach! Open kitchen that has been remodeled. Great finishes. Spacious with lots of closet space. Laundry facilities on site. Low HO

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021813
  2. Provided by 643 Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$230,000.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

4200 Crystal Lake Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in the desirable Crystal Lake area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and open layout with abundant natural light, a private balcony, generousl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021868
  2. Provided by American Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 32nd Court 26, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$239,000.00

2011 32nd Court 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 full & 1 half bath condo in sought after french villas (east of us1) in prestigious lighthouse point condo is a corner unit on the second floor. Beautiful wood laminite floors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10492659
  2. Provided by Assist 2 Sell
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$209,000.00 ($160.77 / sqft )

4491 Crystal Lake Drive 203b Virtual Tour More Like This

Best deal, this apartment features cedar wood beamed cathedral ceilings sky windows. Split bedroom plan A/C and hot water tank replaced within the past 3 years. Corporate ownership and leasing ok. Sel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10511646
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 18th Avenue 301, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$195,999.00

4550 18th Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Deerfield Beach with stunning lake views. Located in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood, this spacious home features a bright open layout, and private balcony. Enjoy peac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523287
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Crystal Lake Drive 115, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$240,000.00

1100 Crystal Lake Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, PERFECT FOR INVESTORS Waterfront Townhouse, Freshly Painted Building Exterior, Granite Counter tops, White Cabinetry, SS Appliances, Porcelain, Wood Laminate 1st & 2nd Floor, 2 Master B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10527294
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice