3013 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3013 Laurel Ridge Circle
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $259,999
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.789 / -80.0876
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Thousand Oaks
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Tiffany Realty of the Palm Bch
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained Premium with resort style amenities. Community & 2 story townhouse, END UNIT, light and bright, 2 bd, 2 bath + attached 1 car garage. Thousand Oaks community features premium resort style amenities. All entry points & gate access are manned by 24 hour security. This neighborhood features a long list of premium resort style amenities includes, club house, heated pool, tennis courts, full size basketball courts, a fitness center, a tot play area and an aqua lot (kiddie pool) exclusively for residents and their guests. Very easy access to I 95, close to Palm Beach Gardens mall and a few minutes to downtown, dining, golf and pristine beaches are only 4 miles away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 487
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: THOUSAND OAKS
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THOUSAND OAKS LT 1
  • Parcel Number: 56434230290050010
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2037 Nassau Drive 2037, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,990.00 ($206.89 / sqft )

2037 Nassau Drive 2037 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024317
  2. Provided by Integral Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 28th Street B, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$245,000.00 ($138.58 / sqft )

1633 28th Street B Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007056
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$249,000.00 ($186.66 / sqft )

3731 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2.5 townhouse is located in the adorable gated community Sonoma Bay. Enjoy vibrant landscaping, in addition to a vast array of community amenities including 24/7 gated security, a 3,000 sq ft c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018519
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 976 Abaco Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$250,000.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

976 Abaco Lane More Like This

Turnkey investment in gated Marsh Harbour ! Qualified tenant in place at $2,000/month through 2027positive cash flow from day one. This 2BR/2.5BA townhouse features an open floor plan with tile and ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1462 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020946
  2. Provided by Carolina Orsini LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Sonrisa Street 1825, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$263,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

1825 Sonrisa Street 1825 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome is located in a charming gated community just minutes from the beach. The home features a split floor plan, open concept living, and a 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022593
  2. Provided by ZenQuest Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Oleander Terrace, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

3720 Oleander Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story townhome in gated community with resort style pool, gym and tennis courts. Spacious living room, dining room and kitchen on 1st floor with powder room, large master bedroom upstairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027569
  2. Provided by Village Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1992 Alamanda Way 1992, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$239,000.00 ($183.56 / sqft )

1992 Alamanda Way 1992 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING WITH EXCELLENT TERMS! PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This lovely townhome is move in ready! It offers a functional open floor plan, sunny kitchen with newer SS appliances, spacious living/dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554650
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$299,000.00 ($145.50 / sqft )

3602 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL! Discover your dream oasis in Riviera Beach! This premier lakeside corner unit offers convenience, tranquility, and luxury. Minutes from Aldi, Walmart, Target, Lowe's, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090352
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 27th Street D, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($213.82 / sqft )

1641 27th Street D Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA.. Recently updated 3 bed / 2 bath corner townhome with no HOA. This home has been recently painted, a new AC unit, and updated appliances. Washer & Dryer inside unit. Fenced in backyard is grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118278
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Alamanda Way, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$260,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

1966 Alamanda Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained townhome located in a gated community with a central location near Northlake Blvd. This home features two spacious ensuite bedrooms and a second floor loft. Bathrooms have been updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160821
  2. Provided by MRS Realty Services, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice