1414 12th Street 3c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26001142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1414 12th Street 3c
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $736
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1077 / -80.1282
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: Hemingway Landings Condo
  • Building: Hemingway Landings Condo
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Provided by: Nizz Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dock your boat just steps from your balcony in this move in ready 3BR/3.5BA penthouse corner residence in Fort Lauderdale's premier boating community of Rio Vista Isles, offering no fixed bridges and approx. 10 minute ocean access. This spacious open concept split floor plan provides privacy, abundant natural light, and water views throughout with private elevator entry. Chef's kitchen features a Viking gas range, high end stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous storage. Custom wood closet cabinetry maximizes organization and space. Enjoy an oversized waterfront balcony ideal for entertaining. Community amenities include waterfront pool, BBQ area, provisioning room with ice machines, 2 garage parking spaces, and private storage. Fully funded reserves with no assessments. Bring offers!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Kennel, Outdoor Shower, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Under Building
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Boating, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Lobby, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2511
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HEMINGWAY LANDINGS CONDO BLDG 1 UNIT 3C (AKA 9) PER CDO BK/PG: 46599/19
  • Parcel Number: 504214bf0090
  • Style: A-Frame
  • Unit Number: 3c
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RML-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach  701-702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,695,000.00 ($788.37 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach 701-702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own two units combined into a spectacular residence spanning the entire east side of the building with breathtaking 180 direct oceanfront views. No expense was spared in this compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018796
  2. Provided by The Agency Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1608, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,399,999.00 ($744.68 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Richly appointed 2BR/2BA unit in the renowned Point of Americas, where Fort Lauderdale Beach meets the inlet. No expense has been spared in this stunning renovation, every detail has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019993
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 2805, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,595,000.00 ($735.02 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Lane 2805 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL & A MUST SEE! A stunning & spectacular floor through residence with commanding north & south panoramic vistas at the famed Point of Americas II. This totally renovated residence is bein

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023613
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 909, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,850,000.00 ($850.97 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Lane 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Possible one of the most meticulously updated & rarely lived in NE corner "09 Line" units at The Point of Americas II. A spacious & phenomenal fully furnished "turnkey" 2 Bed/ 2 Bath with a huge wrapa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026544
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Lane 201, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,464,999.00 ($1,014.54 / sqft )

1710 Ocean Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA DUES REDUCED TO $1,716 per month: SELLER TO PROVIDE 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES! Wake up to oceanfront sunrises in this stunning 2BR/2BA corner condo on Fort Lauderdale's widest stretch of beach. Enjoy p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528266
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 Harbor Drive 1402, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,795,000.00

3055 Harbor Drive 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Panoramic protected views from this direct intracoastal waterfront residence in the sky! Exclusive boutique harbourage place with only 44 residents! Grand living area of 3,500sf under air! 3 ensuie be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10536890
  2. Provided by Coast Properties of S. Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1411, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,499,000.00

2100 Ocean Lane 1411 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare jewel at world class Point of Americas I. Point of Americas is a luxury Harbor Beach Condominium complex located on 10 landscaped ocean front acres. Leave your worries at the doorstep, enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548474
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1710 Ocean Lane 202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,680,000.00

1710 Ocean Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the sound of waves & endless ocean views from your own private stretch of pristine beach. This tropical seaside retreat, framed by swaying palms & cabanas, feels like a permanent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551817