6120 Brandon Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6120 Brandon Street
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $537
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8713 / -80.1303
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe Country Club 7c
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Seawinds Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home has been fully remodeled with Italian porcelain tile throughout. There are designer bathrooms, custom lighting, and Impact windows and sliding glass doors for peace of mind. An open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings and gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island, high end European cabinetry, and premium appliances such as a gas stove and Miele refrigerator. The home boasts panoramic lake and Fazio designed golf courses. With a 24 Hour manned gates for entry to country club community, Eastpointe offers a brand new clubhouse, resort style pool, restaurant, fitness center. Enjoy breathtaking views of a serene lake, perfectly capturing the essence of South Florida's sunshine. Nestled within the prestigious Eastpointe Country Club. Owner Financing Available! Tennis courts, pickleball courts, and two (2) Championship golf courses.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Irregular Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • School Elementary: Marsh Pointe
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 611
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Eastpointe Property Owner's Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 7-C LT 35 & N 1 FT, E 1 FT & W 1 FT OF TR 1 LYG S, E & W OF & ADJ TO
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424127170000350
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10124 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,000.00 ($310.12 / sqft )

10124 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own private oasis in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This masterfully custom built estate sits on a rare, sprawling oversized lot, offering a level of seclusion seldom found in such a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Marlwood Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,399,999.00 ($400.23 / sqft )

7 Marlwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Marlwood Estates at PGA National. Perfectly positioned on the 11th tee of The Match Course, this home captures sweeping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023260
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Sedona Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,234,000.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

247 Sedona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! You CAN Have It ALL! Your very desirable spacious & rare Segovia Model offers 5 Bedrooms w/ plenty of room to spread out. No worries w/Your complete Hurricane Protection, Whole Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4449 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120891
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Berwick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,149,200.00 ($358.01 / sqft )

18 Berwick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely & beautifully renovated one level CBS pool home on oversized spacious lot with nothing to do. Very Affordable & loaded with high quality finishes & custom upgrades in the desirable Thurston

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133609
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Saint Giles Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,125,000.00 ($367.05 / sqft )

13 Saint Giles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage pool home on an oversized corner lot in pga national! Situated on a quarter acre, this light filled residence features a spacious split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137190
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13878 Palm Grove Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,400,000.00 ($508.72 / sqft )

13878 Palm Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated 3 bedroom, 3.5 baths plus Den Home in Palm Beach Gardens' Premier Golf & Country Club Community. Within the highly sought after Eastpointe Golf and Country Club community, this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140894
  2. Provided by Cervera Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5642 Delacroix Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,424,900.00 ($442.24 / sqft )

5642 Delacroix Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Like a rare jewel, it's ''the setting'' that makes all the difference! This totally upgraded, customized, pristine, degas model is perfectly ''sited'' on a premium, unparalleled, lush, wooded preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148221
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8895 Bates Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,200,000.00 ($402.96 / sqft )

8895 Bates Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a 4 bedroom 2 bath home on just over one acre of land in hoa free palm beach county, 1 block from military trail. Conveniently near home goods, starbucks, target, costco

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149934
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,425,000.00 ($432.87 / sqft )

219 Andalusia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now is the perfect time to settle into this beautifully updated four bedroom, three and a half bath residence located in the prestigious The Country Club at Mirasol. Thoughtfully renovated and truly m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153481
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice